» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fly Tyers Almanac

by Crown, Robert H Boyle

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fly Tyers Almanac

by Crown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Tyers Almanac

by Crown

price: $7.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Very Good. 0517523728 Fine-/NearFine in mylar DJ, A few very small tears to edge of dj, name sticker on first page. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fly-Tyer's Almanac

by Boyle, Robert H.; Whitlock, Dave

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fully illustrated, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Tyers Almanac

by Crown, and Boyle, Robert H

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Tyers Almanac

by Crown

price: $15.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0517523728 2nd printing tight green cloth hardcover dust jacket scuffed and tore on edges interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fly-Tyer's Almanac

by Boyle, Robert H. And Dave Whitlock

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. From the library of author and guide Neil Jennings with his bookplate on the front pastedown. 242 pp. Illustrations, index. Minor scuff to one corner. Jacket is price clipped with some edgecreasing, light sunning to spine. Near Fine/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly-Tyer's Almanac (Sportsmen's Classics Ser. )

by Whitlock, Dave (Editor); Boyle, Robert (Editor)

price: $18.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Very Good/Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-517-523728 Trade 4to, hard cover, black & white & colored illustrations, dj clipped on inside front flap of dj, couple small tears on front dj, minor shelf wear to dj, 242pp. with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fly-Tyer's Almanac

by Boyle, Robert H. And Dave Whitlock

price: $30.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1977 Crown Pub., NY; ISBN 0-517-523728 ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: 2nd printing, large format hardcover, dust jacket has just a touch of edge wear at the back top, otherwise the jacket is in fine condition. The book has a message to the former owner on the front endpaper, with a few numbers at the top; otherwise the book is in like new condition, never read. A guide to fly tying & top producing flies. A well illustrated book with photos, many in color as well as illustrations by Dave Whitlock. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fly-Tyer's Almanac

by Boyle, Robert H. -Dave Whitlock

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing, 1975 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Very Good+, Very Good. 4TO, 242 Pgs., Photos & Illus. Hardcover: Dual color cloth binding. An evaluation of new fly-tying tools and more than twenty-five exciting new patterns Nice tight binding. Jacket: Minor edgewear at corners. Photo illustrated front cover. Desirable copy in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly-Tyer's Almanac

by Boyle, Robert H.; Whitlock, Dave

price: $10.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Jacket chipped at edges, several mended tears, spine sunned; contents clean, sound. 242 pp.; Crown Publishers; 1975; Hard Cover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0517523728. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fly-Tyer's Almanac, the

by Boyle, Robert H.; Whitlock, Dave

price: $10.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: 0517523728. Green boards w/ tan cloth covered spine. Green titling on spine. Dust jacket is unclipped. Includes b/w and color photographs and illustrations. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fly-Tyer's Almanac

by Boyle, Robert H.; Whitlock, Dave

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ in protective mylar cover with some mild wear along spine edges and bottom corners. Bottom boards exhibit very slight wear. Previous owners signature on ffep. A practical, fully illustrated guide to the latest advances and developments in fly tying, including more than 20 proven patterns. Not a remainder. A clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fly Tyers Almanac

by Boyle, Robert H

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fly-Tyers Giude

by Boyle, Robert H; Whitlock, Dave

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517523728. X library; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fly-Tyer's Almanac

by Boyle, Robert H.; Whitlock, Dave

price: $19.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fly-Tyers Guide

by Boyle Robert & Dave Whitlock

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0517523728. Price clipped; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fly-Tyer's Almanac

by Boyle, Robert H.; Whitlock, Dave

price: $39.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: Very good. Inscription inside front cover, no dust jacket and some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Fly-Tyer's Almanac

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $49.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publisher's Inc., New York, New York ISBN-13: 9780517523728 ISBN: 0517523728

Description: [0-517-52372-8] 1977, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 242pp. Quarto. Green cloth covers with yellow cloth spine with green lettering. Pictorial dustjacket. Tight, bright, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.