Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780517523728ISBN:0517523728
Description: Very Good. 0517523728 Fine-/NearFine in mylar DJ, A few very small tears to edge of dj, name sticker on first page. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780517523728ISBN:0517523728
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0517523728 2nd printing tight green cloth hardcover dust jacket scuffed and tore on edges interior clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517523728ISBN:0517523728
Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. From the library of author and guide Neil Jennings with his bookplate on the front pastedown. 242 pp. Illustrations, index. Minor scuff to one corner. Jacket is price clipped with some edgecreasing, light sunning to spine. Near Fine/Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517523728ISBN:0517523728
Description: Very Good/Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-517-523728 Trade 4to, hard cover, black & white & colored illustrations, dj clipped on inside front flap of dj, couple small tears on front dj, minor shelf wear to dj, 242pp. with index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1977 Crown Pub., NY; ISBN 0-517-523728
ISBN-13:9780517523728ISBN:0517523728
Description: 2nd printing, large format hardcover, dust jacket has just a touch of edge wear at the back top, otherwise the jacket is in fine condition. The book has a message to the former owner on the front endpaper, with a few numbers at the top; otherwise the book is in like new condition, never read. A guide to fly tying & top producing flies. A well illustrated book with photos, many in color as well as illustrations by Dave Whitlock. read more
Edition: Second printing, 1975
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
ISBN-13:9780517523728ISBN:0517523728
Description: Very Good+, Very Good. 4TO, 242 Pgs., Photos & Illus. Hardcover: Dual color cloth binding. An evaluation of new fly-tying tools and more than twenty-five exciting new patterns Nice tight binding. Jacket: Minor edgewear at corners. Photo illustrated front cover. Desirable copy in protective mylar. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Jacket chipped at edges, several mended tears, spine sunned; contents clean, sound. 242 pp.; Crown Publishers; 1975; Hard Cover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0517523728. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517523728ISBN:0517523728
Description: 0517523728. Green boards w/ tan cloth covered spine. Green titling on spine. Dust jacket is unclipped. Includes b/w and color photographs and illustrations. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517523728ISBN:0517523728
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ in protective mylar cover with some mild wear along spine edges and bottom corners. Bottom boards exhibit very slight wear. Previous owners signature on ffep. A practical, fully illustrated guide to the latest advances and developments in fly tying, including more than 20 proven patterns. Not a remainder. A clean, tight copy. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517523728ISBN:0517523728
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517523728. X library; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780517523728ISBN:0517523728
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0517523728. Price clipped; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publisher's Inc., New York, New York
ISBN-13:9780517523728ISBN:0517523728
Description: [0-517-52372-8] 1977, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 242pp. Quarto. Green cloth covers with yellow cloth spine with green lettering. Pictorial dustjacket. Tight, bright, clean copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.