» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chagall's Posters: a Catalogue Raisonne

by Chagall, Marc; Sorlier, Charles; Adhemar, Jean

price: $275.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 60 full-page color plates plus 26 illustrations. Edited by Charles Sorlier. Preface by Jean Adhemar. Tight binding, clean pages. Fine hardcover in Near Fine price clipped dustjacket, with only a hint of shelf wear. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. Protected in Mylar. ollectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall's Posters: a Catalogue Raisonne / Edited By Charles Sorlier; Pref. By Jean Adhemar

by Chagall, Marc (1887-1985)

price: $498.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517524411 ISBN: 0517524414

Description: Description: 146, [13] p. : ill. (some col. ); 33 cm. Subjects: Chagall, Marc, 1887-1985. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine [price-clipped] dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 146. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagall's Posters: a Catalogue Raisonne / Edited By Charles Sorlier; Pref. By Jean Adhemar

by Chagall, Marc (1887-1985)

price: $737.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517524411 ISBN: 0517524414

Description: Description: 146, [13] p. : ill. (some col. ); 33 cm. Subjects: Chagall, Marc, 1887-1985. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine [price-clipped] dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chagalls Posters: "Catalogue Raisonne"

by Charles Sorlier

price: $127.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Known Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517524411 ISBN: 0517524414

Description: Very good. Very Good book, Very Good dust jacket. Small (1/4") circicular red dot on bottom page edges (Remainder Mark? ). Boards and interior like new. Jacket has only very minor rubbing at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegalodonBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall's Posters: a Catalogue Raisonne

by Sorlier, Charles

price: $146.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9781135667061 ISBN: 1135667063

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall's Posters

by [Chagall]

price: $255.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: A Catalogue Raisonne. NY: Crown Publishers, Inc., (1975). Edited by Charles Sorlier, preface by Jean Adhemar. Fully illustrated in b/w and color with reproductions of the artist's work. 146+ pp. Hardcover. 4to. Blue cloth. Head, heel and corners mildly bumped. Bottom board edges lightly rubbed. Backstrip insignificantly shaken. Edges and pages uniformly yellowed with minimal scattered foxing extending only to front and end matter. Gift inscription in ink to front paste-down. Top fore-corner ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall's Posters: a Catalogue Raisonne

by [Chagall, Marc] Sorlier, Charles (Editor)

price: $258.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Over 150 Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good + in J Very Good + jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall (small) Slight rubbing to jacket (chiefly at edges); else a nice, clean copy internally. 146, [13] pages. Three-part catalogue raisonne (including unauthorized reprodutions); originally published in France (see Freitag #1582). Preface by Jean Adhemar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall's Posters: a Catalogue Raisonné

by Marc Chagall, Charles Sorlier

price: $350.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517524411 ISBN: 0517524414

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 159 pages, edited by Charles Sorlier; pref. by Jean Adhemar. Bright copy in slipcase, price clipped, jacket spine ends nicked; VG, blue cloth. IImportant reference item, illustrated in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chagall's Posters, a Catalogue Raisonne

by Charles Sorlier

price: $99.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket Publisher: Crown Publishers, INC Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine. Preface by Jean Adhemar, Curator in Chief of the Bibliotheque Nationale, Paris. 12x10" tan and blue dust jacket with white and black lettering over a bright blue cloth hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hein and Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.