» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Capital for Our Time: The Economic, Legal, and Management Challenge-- Of Intellectual Capital

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Capital for Our Time: The Economic, Legal, and Management Challenge-- Of Intellectual Capital

by John H Barton, Peter G W Keen, Joseph Costello

About this title: Capital for Our Time compellingly describes the opportunities and risks associated with intellectual capital, from broad economic questions to specific business strategies. It includes essays by cutting-edge managers and CEOs, as well as representatives of the venture capital, government, and trade communities.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Capital for Our Time: the Economic, Legal, and Management Challenges of Intel... used book

Capital for Our Time: the Economic, Legal, and Management Challenges of Intel...

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817995621 ISBN: 0817995625

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Capital for Our Time: Nicholas Imparato (Paperback, 1998) new book

Capital for Our Time: Nicholas Imparato (Paperback, 1998)

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780817995621 ISBN: 0817995625

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Capital for Our Time: the Economic, Legal, and Management Challenges of Intellectual Capital new book

Capital for Our Time: the Economic, Legal, and Management Challenges of Intellectual Capital

by Imparato, Nicholas J.

price: $39.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hoover Inst Press, Stanford, California Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780817995621 ISBN: 0817995625

Description: Brand New. Brand New, Very crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Capital for Our Time: the Economic, Legal, and Management Challenges of Intellectual Capital (Hoover Institution Press Publication, 448. ) used book

Capital for Our Time: the Economic, Legal, and Management Challenges of Intellectual Capital (Hoover Institution Press Publication, 448. )

by Editor-Nicholas Imparato

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hoover Institution Press Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780817995621 ISBN: 0817995625

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Pages clean and tight. I ship twice a day during the week and once on Saturday. Your business is personal with me. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bowles Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Capital for Our Time: The Economic, Legal, and Management Challenge--Of Intellectual Capital used book

Capital for Our Time: The Economic, Legal, and Management Challenge--Of Intellectual Capital

by Barton, John H, and Keen, Peter G W, and Costello, Joseph

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hoover Institution Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780817995621 ISBN: 0817995625

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb, 1999, 1st printing, some very minor shelf wear-lite smudges on gutter, no underlining/highlighting, very nice condition, binding tight, SKU-A117, A small family business committed to BIG service! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. Hoover Institution Press Publication (Paperback), 448. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Capital for Our Time: the Economic, Legal, and Management Challenges of Intellectual Capital (Hoover Institution Press Publication, 448. ) used book

Capital for Our Time: the Economic, Legal, and Management Challenges of Intellectual Capital (Hoover Institution Press Publication, 448. )

price: $3.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hoover Institution Press ISBN-13: 9780817995621 ISBN: 0817995625

Description: Very Good. 0817995625 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Capital for Our Time: the Economic, Legal, and Management Challenges of Intellectual Capital (Hoover Institution Press Publication, 448. ) used book

Capital for Our Time: the Economic, Legal, and Management Challenges of Intellectual Capital (Hoover Institution Press Publication, 448. )

price: $4.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hoover Institution Press ISBN-13: 9780817995621 ISBN: 0817995625

Description: Very Good. 0817995625 Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Gate Treasure, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.