» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Art of the Popes from the Vatican

by Rh Value Publishing, Maurizio Fagiolo Dell'arco

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Art of the Popes From the Vatican

by Rh Value Publishing, And Fagiolo Dell'Arco

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Popes From the Vatican

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Very good DJ. Some rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Popes From the Vatican

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Popes from the Vatican

by Rh Value Publishing, and Fagiolo Dell'arco, Maurizio

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Popes From the Vatican

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 051740883X How Pontiffs, Architects, Painters and Sculptors Created the Vatican; more than 400 illustrations; dust jacket is mildly worn along edges; interior is clean and unmarked; 278 pages; there may be additional shipping charges on international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Popes From the Vatican

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $5.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Good. 051740883X ISBN: 051740883X Oversize Hardcover with Dustjacket, 278 pages. G+/G+. An Inscription appears on the back of the front board; dustjacket is price clipped & has light edge/corner wear, otherwise a solid copy. Greenwich House, 1983. Arts, Paintings, Vatican, Art History. From the inside jacket: "With More Than 400 Illustrations...The Vatican has long been the 'city of arts. ' The treasures from the Vatican Library, the magnificent fountains located within the Vatican gardens, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Popes From the Vatican

by Maurizio Fagiolo Dell'Arco~Maurizio Fagiolo Dell'A

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Good. Not available to ship outside the US. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Popes: From the Vatican Collection; How Pontiffs, Architects, Painters and Sculptors Created the Vatican

by N/A

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket has minor tear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Popes: From the Vatican Collection; How Pontiffs, Architects, Painters and Sculptors Created the Vatican

by Dell'Arco, Maurizio Fagiolo

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 278p. index. illus. mylar protected dj taped to inside covers and around edge to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Popes From the Vatican Collection

by Dell'Arco, Maurizio Fagiolo

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Greenwich House, 1983, reprint. Near Fine hardcover (slight spine lean; otherwise Fine) in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Popes From the Vatican

by Dell'Arco, Maurizio Fagiolo

price: $8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Near Fine jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. An excellent copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. Very slight discoloraiton to edges, otherwise, no shelf wear to edges or corners. All corners are sharp. dj has only very slight shelf wear to edges and corners but no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wordcage Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Popes From the Vatican Collection

by Dell'Arco, Maurizio Fagiolo, Editor

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1983 1st thus? Binding: hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House/ Crown, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: b/w & color photos, repros. near fine, nf dj, oversized gray bds. Clean text. Tight. 278 pgs, ISBN: 0-517-40883-X. Indexed. Trans: James Ramsay. How Pontiffs, architects, painters & sculptors created the Vatican. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Popes From the Vatican Collection

by Dell'Arco, Maurizio Fagiolo

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: hardbound Publisher: Greenwich, New York Date Published: (1982) ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Illustrated. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Quarto, 278pp, This large, heavy book may require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Popes From the Vatican Collection: How Pontiffs, Architects, Painters and Sculptors Created the Vatican

by Dell'Arco, Maurizio Fagiolo, Editor

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: "b" reprint Binding: hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House/ Crown, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: color photos, repros. very good, vg dj, outsized textured gray bds, tight & solid. 278 pgs, ISBN: 0-517-40883X. Essays by Angela Cipriani, Maurizio Marini, et al. Bold 1984 name FEP, else clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Popes From the Vatican Collection

by Fabiolo Dell'Arco, Maurizio-Editor

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House-Distributed By Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: How pontiffs, architects, painters and sculptors created the Vatican. 4to. 11 1/2" x 10". Light boards stamped in white on spine. More than 400 illustrations. 2nd printing. 278 pages printed on slick paper. Dust jacket. Fine/near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Popes-From the Vatican Collection

by Maurizio Fagiolo Dell'Arco

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwich House, N. Y. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. International or priority may be extra. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Popes: From the Vatican Collection

by Dell'Arco, Maurizio Fagiolo

price: $22.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Publishers, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Cloth. As New/Very Good+. Oversized 278pp Over 400 illustrations Dust jacket has small tear on back cover and top of spine is chipped Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Popes From the Vatican

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of the Popes From the Vatican

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Hard Back.. Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: VG in Good But Dusty jacket. Signed. Gift Inscription By Author Very Good ++. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaron books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of the Popes: From the Vatican Collection; How Pontiffs, Architects, Painters and Sculptors Created the Vatican

by Editor

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Quarto 10"-12" Clean copy Dust jacket has light wear to tips and spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of the Popes From the Vatican

by Publishing, Rh Value

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 051740883x. DJ with edge wear, edge cuts. It is in mylar cover for protection. Book is clean, with mellow interior pp. Binding shaken. No hinge issues. 4to 11"-13" tall 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of the Popes: From the Vatican Collection; How Pontiffs, Architects, Painters and Sculptors Created the Vatican

by Fagiolo Dell'Arco, Maurizio (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very clean pages. Sound binding. Hardback with dustjacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of the Popes From the Vatican Collection

by Dell'Arco, Maurizio Fagiolo

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing, Binding: HC Publisher: Greenwich House, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Illustrated, quarto, 278 pages. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents and tight binding in a near fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of the Popes: From the Vatican Collection: How Pontiffs, Architects, Painters, and Sculptors Created the Vatican

by Fagiolo Dell Arco, M

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Crown Publishers, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of the Popes: From the Vatican Collection; How Pontiffs, Architects, Painters and Sculptors Created the Vatican

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517408834 ISBN: 051740883X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good/Good. Front and rear end papers have lightly soiled. Surface rubbing to the front and back of jacket.1 inch tear, top rear fold of jacket, and Light chipping to right hand corner of jacket. More then 400 full-color and black-and-white illustrations. Large format hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GWM Craig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.