» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Around the World in 80 Words

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Around the World in 80 Words

by Charles Berlitz

About this title: In this book you'll find easy to understand pronunciations and foreign spellings, common colloquial expressions, and a brief history of each language and its development, as well as some interesting language facts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages used book

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: Very Good. 078581826X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Around the World in 80 Words used book

Around the World in 80 Words

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Text in English, Multiple languages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Great book for getting around in different countries, it gives you the word and how to say it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michelle Sanchez, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Around the World in 80 Words used book

Around the World in 80 Words

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Text in English, Multiple languages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages used book

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages used book

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2005-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: Good. Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Around the World in 80 Words used book

Around the World in 80 Words

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $3.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 30/03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Around the World With 80 Words the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages used book

Around the World With 80 Words the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 078581826x. 1.34 x 8.35 x 5.67 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 2... new book

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 2...

price: $6.99

Ships from AR, USA

Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: New. New book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sterling_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Around the World in 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages used book

Around the World in 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Book Sales Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Foreign Languages-Multilingual Phrasebooks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages used book

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $12.51

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: Good. 078581826X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages new book

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $24.37

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: New. 078581826X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages used book

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages

by Charles Berlitz

price: $46.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages new book

Around the World With 80 Words: the 80 Key Words You Need to Communicate in 25 Languages

by Charles Berlitz

price: $58.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818267 ISBN: 078581826X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.