New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Women: A Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

American Women: A Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

by Sheridan Harvey (Editor), Susan Ware (Introduction by), Library of Congress (U S ) (Producer)

About this title: Lively and ambitious, the definitive resource guide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States used book

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

by Ruth, Janice E.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Library of Congress Date Published: 1-1-02 ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear and light-to-modest creasing, tearing, and/or bumping to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! 3.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States used book

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

by Ruth, Janice E.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Library of Congress Date Published: 1-1-02 ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: FINE. Note-crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelf wear-NICE! 3.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States used book

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

by Janice E. Ruth; Barbara Orbach Natanson; Evelyn Sinclair; Sara Day; Editor-Sheridan Harvey

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Library of Congress Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: Very Good. Brand New Item_In Original Publishers Shrinkwrap, shrinkwrap partially open. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Women: A Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States new book

American Women: A Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

by Harvey, Sheridan (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Library of Congress Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New paperback sealed in the original shrink-wrap/no remainder marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture Inthe United States used book

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture Inthe United States

by Library Of Congress

price: $13.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Library of Congress, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Womena Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States new book

American Womena Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

by Sheridan Harvey

price: $55.84

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Library of Congress Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: New Paperback, 456 pages. Library of Congress (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States used book

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

by Janice E. Ruth, Barbara Orbach Natanson, Evelyn Sinclair, Sara Day

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States new book

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

by Ruth, Janice E.; Natanson, Barbara Orbach; Sinclair, Evelyn; Day, Sara

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Library of Congress ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: New. 0844410489 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction may have a remaider mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture Inthe United States new book

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture Inthe United States

by Library Of Congress

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Library of Congress, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: New. 0844410489 Brand new from publisher. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Professional Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States new book

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

by Janice E. Ruth, Barbara Orbach Natanson, Evelyn Sinclair, Sara Day

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Library of Congress Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: New. New New, may have remainder mark. Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture Inthe United States used book

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture Inthe United States

by Harvey, Sheridan

price: $14.98

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Library of Congress, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: As New. 8.5" x 11" Tall 0844410489 420 pages. May be in original shrink wrap. A visual history of women in American history and culture, with more than 200 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States used book

American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

by Harvey, Sheridan, Ruth, Janice E., Natanson, Barbara Orbach, Day, Sara, And Sinclair, Evelyn, Eds

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: Library of Congress, 2001. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Women: A Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States used book

American Women: A Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

by Harvey, Sheridan (Editor), and Ware, Susan (Introduction by), and Library of Congress (U S ) (Producer)

price: $9.97

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Library of Congress Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Good

American Women: A Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States used book

American Women: A Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States

by Harvey, Sheridan (Editor), and Ware, Susan (Introduction by), and Library of Congress (U S ) (Producer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Library of Congress Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780844410487 ISBN: 0844410489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean and ready to ship. Nonsmoking pet free storage. 7/19/08. Bin 15 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sagamore books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.