Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Lively and ambitious, the definitive resource guide.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » American Women: A Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States
by
Ruth, Janice E.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Library of Congress
Date Published: 1-1-02
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear and light-to-modest creasing, tearing, and/or bumping to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! 3.35 lbs. read more
|
|
American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States
by
Ruth, Janice E.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Library of Congress
Date Published: 1-1-02
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: FINE. Note-crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelf wear-NICE! 3.35 lbs. read more
|
|
American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States
by
Janice E. Ruth; Barbara Orbach Natanson; Evelyn Sinclair; Sara Day; Editor-Sheridan Harvey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Library of Congress
Date Published: 2002-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: Very Good. Brand New Item_In Original Publishers Shrinkwrap, shrinkwrap partially open. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Women: A Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States
by
Harvey, Sheridan (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Library of Congress
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New paperback sealed in the original shrink-wrap/no remainder marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture Inthe United States
by
Library Of Congress
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Library of Congress, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Womena Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States
by
Sheridan Harvey
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Library of Congress
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: New Paperback, 456 pages. Library of Congress (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States
by
Janice E. Ruth, Barbara Orbach Natanson, Evelyn Sinclair, Sara Day
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States
by
Ruth, Janice E.; Natanson, Barbara Orbach; Sinclair, Evelyn; Day, Sara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Library of Congress
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: New. 0844410489 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction may have a remaider mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture Inthe United States
by
Library Of Congress
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Library of Congress, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: New. 0844410489 Brand new from publisher. read more
|
|
American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States
by
Janice E. Ruth, Barbara Orbach Natanson, Evelyn Sinclair, Sara Day
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Library of Congress
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: New. New New, may have remainder mark. Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture Inthe United States
by
Harvey, Sheridan
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Library of Congress, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: As New. 8.5" x 11" Tall 0844410489 420 pages. May be in original shrink wrap. A visual history of women in American history and culture, with more than 200 illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Women: a Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States
by
Harvey, Sheridan, Ruth, Janice E., Natanson, Barbara Orbach, Day, Sara, And Sinclair, Evelyn, Eds
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: Library of Congress, 2001. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
|
|
American Women: A Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States
by
Harvey, Sheridan (Editor), and Ware, Susan (Introduction by), and Library of Congress (U S ) (Producer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Library of Congress
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Culture Inc.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Women: A Library of Congress Guide for the Study of Women's History and Culture in the United States
by
Harvey, Sheridan (Editor), and Ware, Susan (Introduction by), and Library of Congress (U S ) (Producer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Library of Congress
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780844410487
ISBN: 0844410489
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean and ready to ship. Nonsmoking pet free storage. 7/19/08. Bin 15 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sagamore books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9001280&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|