» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The pharmacology, overdoses, and poisonings section from Irwin and Rippe's "Manual of Intensive Care Medicine, Fourth Edition", has now been expanded into a complete, stand-alone Spiral[registered] Manual. This new "Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings" is a practical quick-reference bedside guide to the evaluation and treatment of toxic or potentially toxic drug and chemical exposures. The first chapter presents a general approach to differential diagnosis, diagnosis, and treatment of poisoning. Subsequent chapters focus on specific drugs, chemicals, and toxidromes and provide details on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series) used book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series)

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: Fine. 0781754984 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series) new book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series)

price: $53.68

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series) new book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series)

by Editor-Christopher H Linden; Editor-James M Rippe; Editor-Richard S Irwin

price: $61.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series) new book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series)

by Editor-Christopher H Linden; Editor-James M Rippe; Editor-Richard S Irwin

price: $63.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series) used book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series)

by Linden, Christopher H

price: $148.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series) used book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series)

by Linden, Christopher H

price: $148.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings used book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings

by Linden, Christopher H.; Rippe, James M.; Irwin, Richard S., Eds

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Thin crease along top edge of rear cover, contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. xiii, 206 p.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series) used book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series)

price: $27.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: Like New. 0781754984. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings, Not Available new book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings, Not Available

price: $48.58

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series) used book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series)

price: $59.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings new book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings

by Linden, Rippe, Irwin

price: $63.36

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: The pharmacology, overdoses, and poisonings section from Irwin and Rippe's Manual of Intensive Care Medicine, Fourth Edition, has now been expanded into a complete, stand-alone Spiral(R) Manual. This new Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings is a practical quick-reference bedside guide to the evaluation and treatment of toxic or potentially toxic drug and chemical exposures. The first chapter presents a general approach to differential diagnosis, diagnosis, and treatment of poisoning. Subsequent ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings new book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings

by M.D. (Edt) Linden, Christopher H.; James M. (Edt) Rippe; Richard S. (Edt) Irwin

price: $67.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The pharmacology, overdoses, and poisonings section from Irwin and Rippe's Manual of Intensive Care Medicine, Fourth Edition, has now been expanded into a complete, stand-alone SpiralŪ Manual. This new Manual of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series) new book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series)

price: $80.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings new book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings

by Linden, Rippe, Irwin

price: $87.98

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The pharmacology, overdoses, and poisonings section from Irwin and Rippe's Manual of Intensive Care Medicine, Fourth Edition, has now been expanded into a complete, stand-alone Spiral(R) Manual. This new Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings is a practical quick-reference bedside guide to the evaluation and treatment of toxic or potentially toxic drug ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series) used book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series)

by Linden, Christopher H

price: $122.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series) used book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series)

by Linden, Christopher H

price: $122.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series) used book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings (Spiral Manual Series)

by Linden, Christopher H

price: $125.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings new book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings

by Linden, Rippe, Irwin

price: $59.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. The pharmacology, overdoses, and poisonings section from Irwin and Rippe's Manual of Intensive Care Medicine, Fourth Edition, has now been expanded into a complete, stand-alone Spiral(R) Manual. This new Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings is a practical quick-reference bedside guide to the evaluation and treatment of toxic or potentially toxic drug and chemical ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings new book

Manual of Overdoses and Poisonings

by M.D. (Edt) Linden, Christopher H.; James M. (Edt) Rippe; Richard S. (Edt) Irwin

price: $72.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781754989 ISBN: 0781754984

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The pharmacology, overdoses, and poisonings section from Irwin and Rippe's Manual of Intensive Care Medicine, Fourth Edition, has now been expanded into a complete, stand-alone SpiralŪ Manual. This new Manual of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.