New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Campbell's Urology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Campbell's Urology

by Professor Patrick C Walsh, M.D.

About this title: "Every aspect of current urologic knowledge and practice is covered." (JAMA review of previous edition). This CD-ROM delivers all of the text and illustrations from the 4-volume Campbell's UROLOGY, 8th Edition and the complete text of the Campbell's UROLOGY STUDY GUIDE, 2nd Edition. Images from Pollack et al.'s CLINICAL UROGRAPHY, 2nd Edition and THE JOHN HOPKINS ATLAS OF SURGICAL PATHOLOGY are also included on the CD-ROM, along with narrated video segments that illustrate important operations, and links to Medline.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Campbell's Urology

by Patrick C. Walsh; Ruben F. Gittes; Alan D. Perlmutter; Thomas A. Stamey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721690872 ISBN: 0721690874

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's Urology

by Patrick C. Walsh; Ruben F. Gittes; Alan D. Perlmutter; Thomas A. Stamey

price: $6.48

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721690872 ISBN: 0721690874

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED name present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's Urology, Sixth Edition

by Walsh, Patrick C., Alan B. Retik, Thomas A. Stamey & E. Darracott Vaughan, Jr., Eds

price: $25.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780721640501 ISBN: 0721640508

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Aprox. 10 lbs. Available within USA only, please. The cover has light wear and soil, and the binding is sound. The pages are a bit tanned but otherwise have light soil and wear. There are library markings, a pocket and labels. The last two pages are uncut along the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's Urology

by Walsh, Patrick C.

price: $30.08

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721640488 ISBN: 0721640486

Description: Fine. 6TH EDITION-VOL 1. ONLY, LIKE NEW. SHARP COVER CORNERS, BRIGHT TIGHT CLEAN TEXT. 1027PGS PLUS INDEX. {FRNT WNDW SHLVS} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's Urology By Walsh, Patrick C.

by Patrick C. Walsh

price: $30.09

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780721640488 ISBN: 0721640486

Description: Like New. Campbell's Uriology, Sixth Edition, Volume 1, in excellent condition. Nice clean tight text & spine. No highlights, markings, underlining, tears, bumped edged. No stamps or stickers. No dustjacket. Hardcover in good condition with gold gilt writing on cover. This is a must have for your medical needs at a fantastic price. (ref. b 65) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's Urology

by Walsh, Patrick C. M.D.

price: $46.69

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780721640495 ISBN: 0721640494

Description: Very Good. Hard bound in very good condition. Leaves are clean. Illustrated through out with black and white pictures. Has library markings with reference numbers on the spine. Has library name written on the top, side, and bottom page edging. Also has the library name stamped on the front paste down, and fly paper and in several places through the book. Has a library card pocket glued to the back paste down. Has 2081 pages plus index's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's Urology (Vol. 1)

by Walsh, Patrick C.

price: $50.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Vol. 1 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Elsevier-Health Sciences Division, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780721640488 ISBN: 0721640486

Description: Like New. Book is like new, just has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's Urology. Volume 1

by Walsh, Patrick C.; Gittes, Ruben F.; Perlmutter, Alan D.; Stamey, Thomas A.

price: $52.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. B. Saunders, Philadelphia Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721690858 ISBN: 0721690858

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1246 + xc pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's Urology By Walsh, Patrick C.

by Patrick C. Walsh

price: $63.66

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780721640501 ISBN: 0721640508

Description: Like New. Campbell's Uriology, Sixth Edition, Volume 3, in excellent condition. Nice clean tight text & spine. No highlights, markings, underlining, tears, bumped edged. No stamps or stickers. No dustjacket. Hardcover in good condition with gold gilt writing on cover. This is a must have for your medical needs at a fantastic price. (ref. b 64) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's Urology By Walsh, Patrick C.

by Patrick C. Walsh

price: $90.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780721640495 ISBN: 0721640494

Description: Like New. Campbell's Uriology, Sixth Edition, Volume 2, in excellent condition. Nice clean tight text & spine. No highlights, markings, underlining, tears, bumped edged. No stamps or stickers. No dustjacket. Hardcover in good condition with gold gilt writing on cover. This is a must have for your medical needs at a fantastic price. (ref. b 63) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's urology Volumes I-III

by Walsh, Patrick C.; Gittes, Ruben E.; Perlmutter, Alan D.; Stamey, Thomas A.

price: $90.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W.B. Saunders, Philadelphia, Pa. Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 3149p 29cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OSU Health Sciences Library, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's Urology, Vol 2, 6th Edition

by Walsh, Patrick C. M.D.

price: $90.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Vol 2, 6th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Saunders, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780721640495 ISBN: 0721640494

Description: As New. As new condition. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's Urology: Volume 3 (5th Edition)

by Patrick C. Walsh

price: $99.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover. 5 Sub. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campbell's Urology (Cd-Rom for 4 Volume Set) new book

Campbell's Urology (Cd-Rom for 4 Volume Set)

by Patrick C. Walsh; Alan B. Retik; E. Darracott Vaughan; Alan J. Wein

price: $695.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2002-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780721695884 ISBN: 0721695884

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campbell's Urology new book

Campbell's Urology

by Patrick Walsh

price: $966.85

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 8th Binding: CD-Rom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780721695884 ISBN: 0721695884

Description: New CD-Rom, 8th edition. (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campbell's Urology

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721690865 ISBN: 0721690866

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campbell's Urology

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721690858 ISBN: 0721690858

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campbell's Urology

by Patrick C. Walsh

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721640488 ISBN: 0721640486

Description: Good. Volume 1 ONLY. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campbell's Urology

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721690858 ISBN: 0721690858

Description: Like New. Ex-hospital library with usual stuff. Clean text., . Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campbell's Urology

by Patrick C. Walsh

price: $3.39

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721640501 ISBN: 0721640508

Description: Good. Volume 3 ONLY. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campbell's Urology (Campbell's Urology)

by Walsh, Patrick C.

price: $4.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721640501 ISBN: 0721640508

Description: Good. 6th edition hardback in very good condition, TEXT UNMARRED, pages crisp & tight, ex-military base medical ctr lig with the regulatory marks, cover in excellent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upsource, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campbell's Urology (Campbell's Urology)

by Walsh, Patrick C.

price: $4.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721640501 ISBN: 0721640508

Description: Good; Collectible. CURRENTLY UNAVAILABLE, 6TH edition hardback in very good condition, TEXT UNMARRED, pages crisp & tight, ex-military base medical ctr lib with the regulatory stamp marks, cover in excellent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upsource, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campbell's Urology

by Patrick C. Walsh

price: $7.30

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721640501 ISBN: 0721640508

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campbell's Urology

by Patrick C. Walsh

price: $9.07

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780721640495 ISBN: 0721640494

Description: Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Urology: V. 3

by Meredith Campbell~Patrick C. Walsh

price: $22.74

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721690872 ISBN: 0721690874

Description: Good. With illustrations. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall Associated Names: Perlmutter, Alan D.; Stamey, Thomas A.; Gittes. Printed Board. A good clean copy. Fifth Edition". Keywords: "Subjects-Health, Family & Lifestyle-Medical & Healthcare Practitioners-Internal Medicine-Urology, Subjects-Science & Nature-Medicine-Medical Sciences A-Z-Urology, Subjects-Scientific, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?