» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Heartbreak & Triumph: The Shawn Michaels Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Heartbreak & Triumph: The Shawn Michaels Story

by Shawn Michaels, Aaron Feigenbaum

About this title: He is one of the most charismatic showmen ever to grace a WWE ring. He was HBK: The Heartbreak Kid - the most resilient champion in WWE. And pound for pound, he may well be the toughest. He was the first Grand Slam champion - the only competitor to hold every title WWE had to offer at the time. Weighing in at 225 pounds, he was WWE Champion on three occasions, defeating men who were close to twice his size. From the very beginning of his spectacular career Michaels gained a reputation for pushing his body to extremes. He was willing to go the limit: to do whatever he had to do to put on a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe) used book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe)

by Shawn Michaels

price: $3.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743493802 ISBN: 074349380X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story used book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn

price: $5.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: Fine. 1416516867 Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heartbreak & Triumph the Shawn Michaels Story used book

Heartbreak & Triumph the Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn; Feigenbaum, Aaron

price: $5.29

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743493802 ISBN: 074349380X

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 074349380x. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Good / Good condition, retired library book with usual markings, 8 full page glossy color photos, nice shape, ; WWE; He is one of the most charismatic showmen ever to grace a WWE ring. He was HBK: The Heartbreak Kid-the most resilient champion in WWE. And pound for pound, he may well be the toughest. He was the first Grand Slam champion-the only competitor to hold every title WWE had to offer at the time. Weighing in at 225 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe) used book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe)

by Shawn Michaels; Contributor-Aaron Feigenbaum

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2005-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780743493802 ISBN: 074349380X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light wrinkle at tail of spine. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe) used book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe)

by Shawn Michaels

price: $13.47

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743493802 ISBN: 074349380X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Heartbreak & Triumph: The Shawn Michaels Story new book

Heartbreak & Triumph: The Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn, and Feigenbaum, Aaron

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe) used book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe)

by Michaels, Shawn

price: $14.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. Pocket Books Ha Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 07/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743493802 ISBN: 074349380X

Description: Good. 074349380X worn dust sheet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Heartbreak and Triumph the Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn

price: $21.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416526452 ISBN: 1416526455

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. (352 pages) the story of shawn michaels-one of the all-time favourite wwe superstars-is one of grit and determination, talent, flamboyance, endurance, guts-and faith. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe) used book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe)

by Shawn Michaels; Contributor-Aaron Feigenbaum

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2005-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780743493802 ISBN: 074349380X

Description: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heartbreak & Triumph: The Shawn Michaels Story used book

Heartbreak & Triumph: The Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn, and Feigenbaum, Aaron

price: $64.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743493802 ISBN: 074349380X

Description: Very Good in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine condition. Pocket Books, 2005. First edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). White hardback with grey borders(small tear on the back cover, two scratches, nick and small ink mark on the cover, silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of creases, nicks and scratches on the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Illustrated with colour, b/w ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alpha 2 Omega Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe) used book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe)

by Shawn Michaels

price: $3.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743493802 ISBN: 074349380X

Description: Acceptable. Some pages are waiving and the spine has minor bends to the top and bottom. Acceptable: This book has noticeable wear to cover and pages. The binding is intact. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders generally ship no later than the next business day. We are happy to offer a no-hassle guarantee on all ou. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story used book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn

price: $4.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: Very Good. 1416516867 Excellent condition. Clean, tight bidning, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calliope Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story used book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn; Feigenbaum, Aaron

price: $7.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wwe, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, curling to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak & Triumph Shawn Michaels Story used book

Heartbreak & Triumph Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn

price: $7.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-1416516867 [MICHAELS, SHAWN] HEARTBREAK & TRIUMPH SHAWN MICHAELS STORY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak and Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story used book

Heartbreak and Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn/Feigenbaum, Aaronron

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: G+; edgewear; wear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story new book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn

price: $9.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe) used book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe)

by Shawn Michaels

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743493802 ISBN: 074349380X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story used book

Heartbreak Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn With Aaron Feigenbaum

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743493802 ISBN: 074349380X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story new book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn

price: $10.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak & Triumph new book

Heartbreak & Triumph

by Michaels

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: BRAND NEW. 1416516867. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story used book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn

price: $10.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: Good. Good condition. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak and Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe) used book

Heartbreak and Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story (Wwe)

by Shawn Michaels

price: $12.05

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743493802 ISBN: 074349380X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story new book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story new book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story

by Michaels, Shawn And Feigenbaum, Aaron

price: $13.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: New. One of the most charismatic showmen ever to grace a WWE ring, Michaels recounts his 20-plus year wrestling career, his life, and the one thing that gave his life meaning: his faith. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story new book

Heartbreak & Triumph: the Shawn Michaels Story

by Shawn Michaels

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416516866 ISBN: 1416516867

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 2, 2009
By Macbaby230, New York, NY

"i love this man i look up to this man he is one of my two heros i would love to meet him i would read this book over and over"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 6, 2009
By Sheriann, Edgewater, MD

"The story was honest and interesting. Shawn finds god and is changed by evetns in his life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By Angela, Topeka, KS

"Don't laugh! It wasn't very well written, but it was a interesting life story."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 7, 2009
By Melanie, The United States

"I love Shawn Michaels, so I'm a little biased. Even if the book sucked, I wouldn't be able to tell you. That's how biased I am. Reading this is the closest I'll get to sharing a room with HBK, and also the closest I'll get to being in bed with him (I read this in bed....although, we don't really need to go down that road.)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Heartbreak & Triumph: The Shawn Michaels Story by Shawn Michaels, Aaron Feigenbaum

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.