» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Campaspe/Sappho and Phao

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: One of a series of play texts by Elizabethan and Jacobean dramatists other than Shakespeare, this volume discusses the plays "Campaspe" and "Sappho and Phao" by John Lyly. The series aims to throw light on the plays and to offer views of the plays that have been neglected in the past.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays) used book

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays)

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780719031007 ISBN: 0719031001

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear and possibly some minor creasing to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays) used book

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays)

by Bevington, David

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 7-2-99 ISBN-13: 9780719031007 ISBN: 0719031001

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear and possibly some minor creasing to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! 0.89 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Campaspe/Sappho and Phao new book

Campaspe/Sappho and Phao

by Lyly, John, and Bevington, David M, PH.D. (Editor), and Hunter, George K (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete and ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780719031007 ISBN: 0719031001

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Revels Plays. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Beautiful, brand new book! ), 307 pages (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Campaspe/Sappho and Phao new book

Campaspe/Sappho and Phao

by Lyly, John, and Bevington, David M, PH.D. (Editor), and Hunter, George K (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete and ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780719031007 ISBN: 0719031001

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Revels Plays. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Beautiful, brand new book! ), 307 pages (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Campaspe/Sappho and Phao new book

Campaspe/Sappho and Phao

by Lyly, John, and Bevington, David M, PH.D. (Editor), and Hunter, George K (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete and ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780719031007 ISBN: 0719031001

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 307 p. Revels Plays. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book! ), 307 pages (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaspe; Sappho and Phao

by Lyly, John and Hunter, G. K. (Editor) and Bevington, David (Editor)

price: $124.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780719015502 ISBN: 0719015502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 1991 hardcover with jacket/slight wear on the jacket & slight bumping at the corners/clean & unmarked/new clear archival cover. Revels Plays. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays) used book

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays)

price: $13.48

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780719031007 ISBN: 0719031001

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Campaspe, Edited By G. K. Hunter. Slappho and Phao, Edited By David Bevington used book

Campaspe, Edited By G. K. Hunter. Slappho and Phao, Edited By David Bevington

by Lyly, John

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manchester University Press, Manchester and New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780719031007 ISBN: 0719031001

Description: xx, 307p., stiff wrappers (The revels plays) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays) used book

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays)

price: $37.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manchester University Press ISBN-13: 9780719031007 ISBN: 0719031001

Description: Good. 0719031001 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays) new book

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays)

price: $58.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manchester University Press ISBN-13: 9780719031007 ISBN: 0719031001

Description: New. 0719031001 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays) used book

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays)

price: $74.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780719031007 ISBN: 0719031001

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays) new book

Campaspe and Sappho and Phao: John Lyly (the Revels Plays)

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780719031007 ISBN: 0719031001

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.