» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Figure Skating for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Jody Meachem, Christy Ness, Kristi Yamaguchi

About this title: "Kristi Yamaguchi knows skating...Her experience and passion for the sport come through on each page." Dick Button, Two-Time Olympic Gold Medalist "Kristi truly explains it all ...from sit spins to death drops, from the kiss-and-cry area to center ice." Mark McDonald, Senior Olympic Correspondent, Dallas Morning News Covers Everything from ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Kristi Yamaguchi

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Kristi Yamaguchi, Christy Ness, Jody Meacham, Christy Kjarsgaard-Ness

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Yamaguchi, Kristi

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Good. 0764550845 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Yamaguchi, Kristi

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sticker remnant on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 346 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Meachem, Jody, and Ness, Christy, and Yamaguchi, Kristi

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean, tight and new, cover like new except for small dent top back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Figure Skating for Dummies [Illustrated] [Paperback] By Yamaguchi, Kristi used book

Figure Skating for Dummies [Illustrated] [Paperback] By Yamaguchi, Kristi

by Kristi Yamaguchi; Foreword-Scott Hamilton

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. Mild shelf wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Yamaguchi, Kristi

price: $34.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Good. 0764550845 some light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Yamaguchi, Kristi

price: $39.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Very Good. 0764550845 slight wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Kristi Yamaguchi; Christy Ness; Jody Meacham; Christy Kjarsgaard-Ness

price: $51.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1997-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Figure Skating for Dummies new book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Yamaguchi, Kristi

price: $74.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: New. New paperback book with light shelf wear at top corner. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Kristi Yamaguchi, Christy Ness, Jody Meacham, Christy Kjarsgaard-Ness

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Kristi Yamaguchi; Foreword-Scott Hamilton

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Yamaguchi, Kristi; Ness, Christy; Meacham, Jody; Kjarsgaard-Ness, Christy

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IDG Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex-library with sticker on spine and pocket inside back cover; minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Yamaguchi, Kristi; Ness, Christy; Meacham, Jody

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: IDG Books, Chicago, IL, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Yamaguchi, Kristi; Ness, Christy; Meache

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Yamaguchi, Kristi; Hamilton, Scott

price: $10.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: IDG, Chicago Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Yamaguchi, Kristi

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Kristi Yamaguchi; Foreword-Scott Hamilton

price: $17.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Like New. Clean with no marks but edges folding. Fast shipping-2379n. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Figure Skating for Dummies used book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Kristi Yamaguchi

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: Very Good. {Condition ext} read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Figure Skating for Dummies new book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Kristi Yamaguchi; Foreword-Scott Hamilton

price: $32.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Figure Skating for Dummies new book

Figure Skating for Dummies

by Meachem, Jody, And Ness, Christy, And Yamaguchi, Kristi

price: $18.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764550843 ISBN: 0764550845

Description: New. New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers Ltd., CO, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.