» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Campaigns of Stuart's Cavalry

by Henry B. McClellan

About this title: Major General J.E.B. Stuart -- Lee's most trusted cavalry officer, a gentleman, a dashing figure, one of the great commanders of the Confederacy, a valiant soldier throughout a long and torturous war. Illus. in B&W.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Campaigns of the Stuart's Cavalry

by H. B. McClellan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigns of the Stuart's Cavalry

by McClellan, H. B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Fine. Ml bp3 ppr 131. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigns of the Stuart's Cavalry

by H. B. McClellan

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Good. 1993, Hardcover. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigns of the Stuart's Cavalry

by McClellan, H. B.

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1555219713 Clean crisp DJ in excellent condition. Boards tight and square. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Campaigns of Stuart's Cavalry

by McClellan, Henry B

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Brand new hardcover, Not a remainder--a bright, tight & clean copy, pristine condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigns of Stuart's Cavalry

by McClellan, Henry B

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue & Grey Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine DJ, clean, unmarked, unread condtion, gift quality! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigns of the Stuart's Cavalry

by McClellan, H. B.

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales / Blue & Gray Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This book is in fine condition and has several maps to present the campaigns of Major-General Stuart. The dust jacket is also in fine condition. This is a reprint edition. The author was H. B. McClellan, Assistant Adjutant-General, and Chief of Staff of The Cavalry Corps, Army of Northern Virginia. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaign's of Stuart's Cavalry

by McClellan, H. B.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue & Grey Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1555219713. 468 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Campaigns of Stuart's Cavalry

by McClellan, H. B.

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paper Over Boards Publisher: Blue & Grey Press, Edison, NJ Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Facsimile reprint of the 1885 original edition. 8vo., xviii, 468pp. Appendices of tropp lists of Third Virginia Calvary units. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Campaigns of Stuart's Cavalry

by McClellan, H.B.

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue & Grey Press, Secaucus Date Published: 1993

Description: maps. NEAR FINE book, FINE DJ(in Brodart). Owner's stamp on cp. Book's spine heel bumped, bottom edge soiled. Facsimile reprint of classic account of Stuart's Cavalry during the Civil War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quiet Friends, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Campaigns of Stuart's Cavalry

by H.B. McClellan

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Blue & Grey Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: ISBN 1-55521-971-3. Hardback. Very good condition book, with slight browning and dustsoiling on top edge of book, slight bumps on covers on spine edges, in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Campaigns of Major-General J.E.B. Stuart, Commander of the Cavalry of the Army of Northern Virginia

by McClellan, H.B.

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue & Grey Press, Secaucus, N.J. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 468 pp., maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Campaigns of Major-General J. E. B. Stuart, Commander of the Cavalry of the Army of Northern Virginia

by McClellan, H. B.

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Blue & Grey Press; Book Sales, Inc., Edison, NJ Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xv, 468 pp., port., maps; 24 cm. First published, 1885. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Confederate States of America, Army of Northern Virginia, History. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Campaigns of Major-General J.E.B. Stuart, Commander of the Cavalry of the Army of Northern Virginia (the Campaign's of Stuart's Cavalry)

by McClellan, H.B.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint of 1885 edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue & Gray Press, Edison Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: VG/VG. xviii, 468 p., maps, rosters, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Campaigns of Stuart's Cavalry

by McClellan, H. B.

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue & Grey Press ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: [1-55521-971-3] 1993. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (American Civil War) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Campaigns of Stuart's Cavalry

by H.B. McClellan

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1993 Blue & Grey Press facsimile reprint Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Campaigns of Stuart's Cavalry: the Life and Campaigns of Major-General J. E. B. Stuart

by McClellan, H. B.

price: $16.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue and Gray Press, Secaucus Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Near Fine in Fine DJ. 468 pages, maps. Tiny nick on bottom board edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigns of Stuart's Cavalry

by McClellan, Henry B.

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Good Very Plus Plus in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, clean, slight edge yellowing, foxing. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent reading wear. Illustrated with six maps. Board edges and corners unworn. Very shelve presentable. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Campaigns of Stuart's Calvalry

by McClellan, H.B.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Blue & Grey Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Illustrated With Maps. Very Good Condition. Very Good Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. As General Lee's most trusted calvalry officer, J.E.B. Stuart was a valiant soldier and a hero of the Confederacy. Illustrated with maps, this hardcover book from 1993 is in Very Good Condition with a Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigns of Stuart's Cavalry

by McClellan, Henry B.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Blue & Grey Press; a Division of Book Sales, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. Pub. Date: August 1993 Publisher: Book Sales, Incorporated Format: Hardcover, 468pp ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigns of the Stuart's Cavalry

by H. B. McClellan

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guaranteed Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigns of the Stuart's Cavalry

by H. B. McClellan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigns of the Stuart's Cavalry

by H. B. McClellan

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigns of the Stuart's Cavalry

by McClellan, H. B.

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Fine. Blue and Grey Press: Edison, NJ. 1993. 468pp. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Henry & the Muse, Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigns of the Stuart's Cavalry

by H. B. McClellan

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555219710 ISBN: 1555219713

Description: Good. Pages tinged Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.