» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Campaigns of Alexander

by De Selincourt, Aubrey (Translated by), and Arrian, and Arriam

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290791 ISBN: 088029079X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 430 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Browning, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian; Translator-Aubrey De Selincourt; Introduction-J.R. Hamilton

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780880290791 ISBN: 088029079X

Description: Very Good. Unmarked except for previous owner's stamp on front end paper. Pages clean. Crease on back flap of dust jacket. We pack carefully and ship daily, with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexiphiles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian; De Selincourt, Aubrey (Trans. )

price: $18.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290791 ISBN: 088029079X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Two-toned red and grey cloth binding. Clean and unmarked. Revised and enlarged reprint of Arrian: The Life of Alexander the Great. 430pp, index. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian

price: $23.69

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290791 ISBN: 088029079X

Description: Good in Used: Good jacket. New edition 1986. Barnes & Noble Books. Hardcover. Edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian De Selincourt, Aubrey

price: $12.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290791 ISBN: 088029079X

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; Second printing. Unmarked text, book is lightly soiled. DJ is bright and clean. VG+/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290791 ISBN: 088029079X

Description: Very good in very good dj; previous owner's gift inscription on free front endpaper. Translated by Aubrey de Selincourt. Hardback; small 8vo; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; maps; bibliography; 430 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian; De Selincourt, Aubrey (Translator)

price: $29.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880290791 ISBN: 088029079X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrain (Translated By De Selincourt, Aubrey)

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290791 ISBN: 088029079X

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 088029079X. An excellent copy; minor crease to rear endpaper. Trace wear to DJ.; Maps; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 430 pp; Using the histories of Ptolemy and Aristobulus as primary sources for his narrative, Arrian gives us the renowned conquests, the great exploits, the terrible crimes and the dreams of the greatest conquerer the world has ever known. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Horse Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian

price: $69.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290791 ISBN: 088029079X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian

price: $94.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290791 ISBN: 088029079X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.