» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Campaigning with General Grant

by Horace Porter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Campaigning With General Grant

by Porter, Horace

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigning With Grant (Civil War Library)

by Horace Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigning With Grant (Civil War Library)

by Porter, Horace

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Very Good. 083171333X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XD37. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigning with General Grant

by Porter, Horace

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very light edge wear to dj, black line to bottom outer closed pages, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigning With Grant (Civil War Library)

by Horace Porter

price: $5.04

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Very Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigning With Grant (Civil War Library)

by Horace Porter

price: $7.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Very Good. New Book rated as Very Good due to a tiny tear in top of dust jacket along spine edge. Clean, crisp, tight binding. Not ex-lib. No marks. No remainder mark. ~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Unlimited, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cwl: Campaigning With Grant (R) (Civil War Library)

by Horace Porter

price: $16.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ramboro Books PLC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigning with General Grant

by Porter, Horace

price: $19.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers by arr. w/ WS Konecky Assoc., New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Prior owner made marks only on rear DJ flap, short blue ink lines next to some series titles, 4 of 8. Blue paper over boards. Gold spine title. Audience: General/trade. Smithmark Civil War Library: Faux marbled paper dustjacket design with 1800s design title box, overlaid portrait facsimile steel engraving cutout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigning With Grant

by Porter, Horace

price: $34.53

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 546 pp. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigning With Grant

by Porter, Horace

price: $53.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SMITHMARK Publishers Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. History. Dust jacket is slightly bumped and rubbed on the edges, corners and top and bottom of spine; remains of sticky label on top front. Boards are dark blue with gold print on the spine; corners very slightly bumped. Binding is clean and tight. Page edges are slightly soiled; pages are browning on the edges but otherwise clear and unmarked. 546 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Campaigning With Grant (Civil War Library)

by Porter, Horace

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 083171333X No dust jacket. Coded first edition. Sound binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigning With Grant

by Porter, Horace

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigning With Grant

by Porter, Horace

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark, NY, 1994. ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 6-1/2x9-1/2, 545p, index. Recollections not only from a soldier's practiced eye, but from the perspective of a good writer. Great history, well-written. Hard. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Frog Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigning With Grant

by Porter, Horace

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. Octavo. Clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigning With Grant (Civil War Library)

by Horace Porter

price: $8.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Like New. Hardcover With Dustjacket minimal wear a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigning With Grant

by Porter, Horace

price: $10.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Hardbound. 2nd Edition. 8vo, 546 pp., price sticker remnant Fine in Nr Fine DJ, d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigning With Grant (Civil War Library)

by Porter, Horace

price: $14.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cwl: Campaigning With Grant (R) (Civil War Library)

by Porter, Horace

price: $17.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Very good. Some creasing and shelf wear to dust jacket and some creased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigning With Grant

by Horace Porter

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Smithmark, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in very good condition and contents are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Campaigning With Grant

by Porter, Horace

price: $28.22

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Smithmark Publishers Inc., New York New York 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: Hard back binding in publisher's original navy paper covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' xvi, 546 [pp] ISBN 083171333X. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Small red dot to the free front end paper, small coffee stain to the top of the lower end paper, free from inscription. Very Good condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Campaigning With Grant

by Horace Porter

price: $47.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Campaigning With Grant

by Horace Porter

price: $52.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831713331 ISBN: 083171333X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.