» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Investment Megatrends

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Investment Megatrends

by Bob Froehlich, Ph.D., Robert J Froehlich

About this title: A comprehensive guide that reveals how global demographic shifts are creating profitable opportunities for today's investors. There are hundreds of demographic trends developing around the world, and "Investment Megatrends" explains the dramatic power and influence of these demographic trends on the world of investments. It provides readers with a map on the pitfalls and opportunities of demographic data, what to look for, and where. From identifying four prominent global shifts to presenting the number-crunching behind the reasons for their existence, Froehlich offers comprehensive data as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Bob, Ph.D., and Froehlich, Robert J

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Bob, Ph.D., and Froehlich, Robert J

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Bob Froehlich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Bob, Ph.D., and Froehlich, Robert J

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Dr. Bob

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Fine. 0471769991. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Dr. Bob

price: $3.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Fine. 0471769991 Cover has close to no wear. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Bob Froehlich

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, light edge wear, spine has a bump indent. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Investment Megatrends new book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Bob, Ph.D., and Froehlich, Robert J

price: $24.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Investment Megatrends new book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich

price: $31.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 238 by 161 mm. Praise for investment megatrends bob speaks to our greater needs, not just our greater financial interests. it's what sets him apart. he's about a lot more than money, because with that fine mind beats an even finer heart. neil cavuto, anchor, fox news channel no one on wall street has done a better job of spotting investment trends than dr. bob? no one! lawrence kudlow, host of cnbc's kudlow brenda buttner, host, bulls & bears, fox news channel the author's ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Investment Megatrends new book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Bob

price: $34.01

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 262 pages. (262 pages) reveals how global demographic shifts are creating profitable opportunities for today's investors. there are hundreds of demographic trends developing around the world, and this book explains the dramatic power and influence of these trends on the world of investments. it provides with a map on the pitfalls and opportunities of demographic data. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Bob, Dr. Froehlich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Dr. Bob Froehlich

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Bob

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends new book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Dr. Bob

price: $12.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Brand New in Near Fine jacket. Book: BRAND NEW; Dustjacket: NEAR FINE. INVESTMENTS, INVESTMENT TRENDS. B99. INVESTMENTS, INVESTMENT TRENDS. 2006 Edition. No remainder marks. DJ: Minor shelwear from bookstore display. Thousands of titles to choose from. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Dr. Bob Froehlich

price: $12.52

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends new book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Dr. Bob

price: $15.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends new book

Investment Megatrends

by Bob Froehlich

price: $15.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471769991. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends new book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Bob And Froehlich, Robert J.

price: $18.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: New. PRAISE FOR INVESTMENT MEGATRENDS "Bob speaks to our greater needs, not just our greater financial interests. It's what sets him apart. He's about a lot more than money, because with that fine mind beats an even finer heart. "--Neil Cavuto, Anchor, F... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Bob

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Bob

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Bob

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends used book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Bob

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends new book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Dr. Bob

price: $21.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends new book

Investment Megatrends

by Dr. Bob Froehlich

price: $24.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Investment Megatrends new book

Investment Megatrends

by Froehlich, Bob

price: $26.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471769996 ISBN: 0471769991

Description: New. Reveals how global demographic shifts are creating profitable opportunities for today's investors. There are hundreds of demographic trends developing around the world, and this book explains the dramatic power and influence of these trends on the wor... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.