» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cheating at Solitaire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cheating at Solitaire

by Ally Carter

About this title: Self-help guru Julia James has made a lot of money being single--but she soondiscovers that money isn't everything.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Ally Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2005-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Good. X-library with library markings, pages clean & tight, wear to cover & edges, creases to cover, small tear to cover along spine. Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Ally Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $2.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: BERKLEY [12/2005] ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780425205747 LIKE NEW TRADE PAPER [CARTER, ALLY] CHEATING AT SOLITAIRE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Ally Carter

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Acceptable. 2005-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheating at Solitaire new book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Ally Carter

price: $12.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 264 pages. 8.00 x 5.00 x 0.80 in. 5.6 oz. Self-help guru Julia James has made a successful living as an advocate for the single life, until just as her latest book is about to hit the bookstores, gossip linking her to a gorgeous actor hits the tabloids, ruining her credibility. A first novel. Original. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Ally Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Ally Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Good. 0425205746 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradepaper Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Good. Used Good condition. Trade paper. Used. Pages tight and clean. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $5.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire [Paperback] By Carter, Ally used book

Cheating at Solitaire [Paperback] By Carter, Ally

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire new book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Ally Carter

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2005-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Ally Carter

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2005-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $11.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Good. 0425205746 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $12.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: Dec 1 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: As New. 0425205746. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire new book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $13.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: Dec 1 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: New. 0425205746. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire new book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $14.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: New. 0425205746 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Ally Carter

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire new book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Ally Carter

price: $49.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cheating at Solitaire used book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Carter, Ally

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: Very Good. Book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debusk Books 2, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Cheating at Solitaire new book

Cheating at Solitaire

by Ally Carter

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2005-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780425205747 ISBN: 0425205746

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Learning to Play Gin

Learning to Play Gin

by Ally Carter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Off the Record

Off the Record

by Jennifer O'Connell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Persuading Annie

Persuading Annie

by Melissa Nathan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Latte Lessons

Latte Lessons

by Linda Lenhoff

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

PS, I Love You

PS, I Love You

by Cecelia Ahern

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Ex-Debutante

The Ex-Debutante

by Linda Francis Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!