About this title: Losing has never felt better than with Jillian Michaels, the female fitness guru on the American NBC's hit show "The Biggest Loser", who presents a unique and comprehensive health and fitness program that will keep the pounds off for good. Jillian Michaels knows a thing or two about getting people to lose weight and live a healthier lifestyle. In her new book, "Winning by Losing", Jillian offers a comprehensive and integrated program that provides readers with a clear-cut path to total health. Unlike other popular diet books, "Winning by Losing" works from the inside out, combining a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060845469ISBN:0060845465
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Resource
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060845469ISBN:0060845465
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007-11-01
ISBN-13:9780060845476ISBN:0060845473
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060845476. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060845476ISBN:0060845473
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Resource
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13:9780060845469ISBN:0060845465
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060845469. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060845469ISBN:0060845465
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13:9780060845469ISBN:0060845465
Description: Like New. 2005 First Edition w/full number line. Fine hardcover w/fine dust jacket. Mint condition. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13:9780060845469ISBN:0060845465
Description: Like New. As pictured. Very light shelfwear along the edge of the dust cover otherwise in new condition. Tight binding and straight boards. No marks or creases throughout. A clean, tight, like new book. Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13:9780060845469ISBN:0060845465
Description: Very Good. No handwriting or highlight marks inside. A small portion on the top appears to have been water-soaked, but OK to read. Dust cover included. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060845476ISBN:0060845473
Description: New. The female fitness guru on NBCs hit show "The Biggest Loser" presents a unique and comprehensive health and fitness program that claims to keep the pounds off for good. 50 photos. read more
"I love Jillian. The workouts at the back of the book are killer. I can't wait until I am not pregnant and can do crazy stuff like this at the gym again. Maybe it will take better the second time around. :)"
"lots of helpful info in this book - to the point of it occasionally reading like a text book. the science section was particularly dense. but, it really didn't feel like it was written by Jillian. had a real 'motivational speaker' feel to it, not her sarcastic tone. even the title of the book seems non-Jillian to me. the only thing that does seem Jillianish is the 'bully' t-shirt she's wearing on it. Too bad, i find her very funny on the tv show anyway."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.