» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

About this title: Losing has never felt better than with Jillian Michaels, the female fitness guru on the American NBC's hit show "The Biggest Loser", who presents a unique and comprehensive health and fitness program that will keep the pounds off for good. Jillian Michaels knows a thing or two about getting people to lose weight and live a healthier lifestyle. In her new book, "Winning by Losing", Jillian offers a comprehensive and integrated program that provides readers with a clear-cut path to total health. Unlike other popular diet books, "Winning by Losing" works from the inside out, combining a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life used book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $4.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life used book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $6.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life used book

Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Michaels, Jillian

price: $9.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005

Description: Good. No Jacket. Slight shelf wear on bottom of book. Fitness. Soft cover. Shelf D-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning By Losing used book

Winning By Losing

by Michaels, Jillian

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Resource Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life (H) new book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life (H)

by Michaels, Jillian

price: $10.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life new book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $12.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060845476 ISBN: 0060845473

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life new book

Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Michaels, Jillian

price: $15.72

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060845476 ISBN: 0060845473

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life new book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Michaels, Jillian

price: $15.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060845476 ISBN: 0060845473

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060845476. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life new book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $16.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060845476 ISBN: 0060845473

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning By Losing-Drop the Weight, Change Your Life used book

Winning By Losing-Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $17.13

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins, New York, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780061172151 ISBN: 0061172154

Description: Good. 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life new book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life new book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Michaels, Jillian

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Resource Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060845469. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life new book

Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Michaels, Jillian

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life new book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life [Hardcover] used book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life [Hardcover]

by Jillian Michaels

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: Like New. 2005 First Edition w/full number line. Fine hardcover w/fine dust jacket. Mint condition. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life used book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $4.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life used book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Winning By Losing Pb new book

Winning By Losing Pb

by Michaels Jillian

price: $10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060845476 ISBN: 0060845473

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060845473. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life used book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $11.51

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: Like New. As pictured. Very light shelfwear along the edge of the dust cover otherwise in new condition. Tight binding and straight boards. No marks or creases throughout. A clean, tight, like new book. Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life used book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $11.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: Very Good. No handwriting or highlight marks inside. A small portion on the top appears to have been water-soaked, but OK to read. Dust cover included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: handyspeedybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life new book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Jillian Michaels

price: $12.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060845476 ISBN: 0060845473

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life new book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Michaels, Jillian

price: $13.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060845476 ISBN: 0060845473

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Li new book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Li

by Michaels, Jillian

price: $13.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060845476 ISBN: 0060845473

Description: New. The female fitness guru on NBCs hit show "The Biggest Loser" presents a unique and comprehensive health and fitness program that claims to keep the pounds off for good. 50 photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life used book

Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life

by Michaels, Jillian

price: $13.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060845469 ISBN: 0060845465

Description: VG/VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 23, 2009
By Nancy, The United States

"Excellent Book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 9, 2009
By Heather, Chiswick, London, The United Kingdom

"I love Jillian. The workouts at the back of the book are killer. I can't wait until I am not pregnant and can do crazy stuff like this at the gym again. Maybe it will take better the second time around. :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 15, 2009
By Susie, San Diego, CA

"lots of helpful info in this book - to the point of it occasionally reading like a text book. the science section was particularly dense. but, it really didn't feel like it was written by Jillian. had a real 'motivational speaker' feel to it, not her sarcastic tone. even the title of the book seems non-Jillian to me. the only thing that does seem Jillianish is the 'bully' t-shirt she's wearing on it. Too bad, i find her very funny on the tv show anyway."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 30, 2008
By Melaniedk, The United States

"Great fitness/weight lose guide."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life by Jillian Michaels

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.