|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The female fitness guru on NBCs hit show "The Biggest Loser" presents a unique and comprehensive health and fitness program that claims to keep the pounds off for good. 50 photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
(76 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 10/30/2007
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: Fine. 0060845473 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: Very Good. 0060845473 Slight cover wear. Softcover. 1 page has been folded, otherwise contents nice and clean. Free Confirmation on All Orders! . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BV Books LLC,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning By Losing Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060845469
ISBN: 0060845465
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Large dark stain on inside of DJ; wrinkle in back cover; Hardcover; Collins; 2005; First Edition. 0060845465. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 255 pages. read more
|
|
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Jillian Michaels
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2005-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780060845469
ISBN: 0060845465
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light wear to ends of spine. *** read more
|
|
Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No spine creasing, stamps, marks, highlighting, underlining etc. Moderate edge wear. Front cover has a vertical crease from top to middle. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ltflint,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning By Losing
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning By Losing
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperResource
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060845469
ISBN: 0060845465
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning By Losing
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning By Losing
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperResource
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060845469
ISBN: 0060845465
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Jillian Michaels
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: New. 0060845473 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: New. 0060845473 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: New. 0060845473 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060845476
ISBN: 0060845473
Description: New. 0060845473 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060845469
ISBN: 0060845465
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Jillian Michaels
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060845469
ISBN: 0060845465
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning by Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060845469
ISBN: 0060845465
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Winning By Losing
by
Jillian Michaels
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Resource
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060845469
ISBN: 0060845465
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 255 pages. 9.30 x 7.50 x 0.80 in. 24.8 oz. An integrated, comprehensive program of weight loss designed to promote total health combines an innovative nutritional plan that can be tailored to individual needs with an effective exercise workout and a behavioral makeover to help overcome unhealthy eating habits. read more
|
|
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060845469
ISBN: 0060845465
Description: New. 0060845465 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
by
Michaels, Jillian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060845469
ISBN: 0060845465
Description: New. 0060845465 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Winning By Losing: Drop the Weight, Change Your Life
| | | |