» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by James M Rippe, M.D., Weight Watchers

About this title: From the world's number 1 name in weight loss, an inspiring, myth-busting guide to help readers discover what has been holding them back from long-term success. "Weight Watchers" has helped millions of people worldwide lose weight. Now, "Weight Watchers" joins forces with leading cardiologist and health and fitness expert Dr. James Rippe to debunk ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by Rippe, James M, M.D., And Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780471721727 ISBN: 0471721727

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing)) new book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing))

by Rippe, James M.; Watchers, Weight

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 11/18/2005 ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: New. 0471736295 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing)) used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing))

by Rippe, James M.; Watchers, Weight

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 11/18/2005 ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: Fine. 0471736295 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing)) used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing))

by Rippe, James M.; Watchers, Weight

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 11/18/2005 ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: Very Good. 0471736295 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. cut on back cover. Crease on Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing)) used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing))

by Rippe, James M.; Watchers, Weight

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 11/18/2005 ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: Very Good. 0471736295 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Loss That Lasts

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780471721727 ISBN: 0471721727

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing)) new book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing))

by Rippe, James M.; Watchers, Weight

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: New. 0471736295 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by James M. Rippe

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471721727 ISBN: 0471721727

Description: Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Erasure on first page, No Marks in text. ldw c12s04. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by Rippe, James M, M.D., and Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by Rippe, James M, M.D., and Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by Rippe, James M, M.D., and Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by Rippe, James M, M.D., and Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weightwatchers Weight Loss That Lasts-Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by James M. Rippe, Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471721727 ISBN: 0471721727

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weightwatchers Weight Loss That Lasts-Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by James M. Rippe, Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471721727 ISBN: 0471721727

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by Rippe, James M, M.D., and Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by Rippe, James M, M.D., and Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by Rippe, James M, M.D., and Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by Rippe, James M.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Ltd ISBN-13: 9780471721727 ISBN: 0471721727

Description: New. 0471721727 New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing)) new book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing))

by Rippe, James M.; Watchers, Weight

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: New. 0471736295. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing)) new book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing))

by Rippe, James M.; Watchers, Weight

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: New. 0471736295. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths

by James M. Rippe

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471721727 ISBN: 0471721727

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing)) used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing))

by Rippe, James M.; Watchers, Weight

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: Fair. 0471736295 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. these books have no remaindermark or black line. these may have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing)) new book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing))

by Rippe, James M.; Watchers, Weight

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: New. 0471736295 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. THESE BOOKS HAVE NO REMAINDER MARKS OR BLACK DOT. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing)) used book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing))

by Rippe, James M.; Watchers, Weight

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471736295 ISBN: 0471736295

Description: Fine. 0471736295 THESE BOOKS HAVE NO REMAINDER MARK OR BLACK LINE Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Weight Watchers Weight Loss That Lasts: Break Through the 10 Big Diet Myths (Weight Watchers (Wiley Publishing))

by James M. Rippe, Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471721727 ISBN: 0471721727

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 23, 2008
By Monica, Seattle, WA

"I'm turning into a walking Weight Watcher's commercial. But it's working for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.7 out of 5 2.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.