|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The author of "Sixpence House" travels the globe piecing together the missing body and soul of one of America's most enigmatic founding fathers: Thomas Paine.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Trouble with Tom: The Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 10-19-05
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! 1 lbs. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: VERY GOOD. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Publisher: Bloombury, 2005. First US edition/1st printing. Hard Cover. Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket ( light shelf wear to the edges ). Nice copy. 278 pages. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Good. 1582345023 Nice looking Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or ity. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Paul Collins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sherbiebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom
by
Paul Collins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006-01-02
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: New. Brand New Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
itembazaar,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom
by
Collins, Paul
Edition: FIRST US 05
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 278.00. THOMAS PAINE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine...
by
Paul Collins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2005-10-19
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Like New. Hardcover; Like new book. Binding tight, never been read. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in excellent condition.; read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Paul Collins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2005-10-19
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Edition: 1st U. S. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. 278 clean interior pages with map endpapers. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is crossed out at top of front endflap. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: As New in As New jacket. First printing. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET. Hardcover, 278 pps. with bibliographical essay. One of the more offbeat works on one of the founding fathers, yet highly enjoyable, the story of what became of the bones of American pamphleteer Thomas Paine. Paine was the author of the single most influential political work, "Common Sense" but by the time of his death in 1809 had become a villified figure due to his rejection of all organized religion. Even the Quakers refused him ... read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1582345023. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom
by
Collins, Paul
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1-58234-502-3. Hardcover. Bloomsbury USA, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1-58234-502-3. Hardcover. Bloomsbury USA, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Trouble with Tom: The Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul, Father
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 275 p. New read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: New. 1582345023 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: New. 1582345023 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: New. 1582345023 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: New. 1582345023 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Paul Collins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom
by
Paul Collins
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Trouble With Tom
by
Paul Collins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom
by
Paul Collins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747577683
ISBN: 0747577684
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Paul Collins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Trouble With Tom: the Strange Afterlife and Times of Thomas Paine
by
Collins, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582345024
ISBN: 1582345023
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |