» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Spirit of Indian Women

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Judith Fitzgerald

About this title: "The Spirit of Indian Women" provides a unique glimpse into a world that is almost inaccessible in our time. Through the combined power of photos, art, and the wisdom of traditional voices, modern readers can come to feel something of the timeless spirit of Indian women.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Judith Fitzgerald

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: New. Great Shape-Like New! . 2005 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Judith Fitzgerald

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: New. Great Shape! 2005 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Indian Women used book

Spirit of Indian Women

by Fitzgerald, Judith/ Fitzgerald, Michael Oren/ Pease, Janine

price: $6.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WRLD WISDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: VG-; minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Indian Women used book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Fitzgerald, Judith & Michael Oren Fitzgerald & Janine Pease

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: Near Fine. 0941532879. Smooth spine. Price on cover is $14.95; 0.5 x 7.2 x 6 Inches; 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Fitzgerald, Judith

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.71

you save: $2.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Indian Women new book

Spirit of Indian Women

by Fitzgerald, Judith (Ed. )

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Fitzgerald, Judith (Editor) / Fitzgerald, Michael Oren (Editor)

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Wisdom Books Date Published: 2005-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780941532877. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Judith Fitzgerald

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Indian Women used book

The Spirit of Indian Women

price: $2.09

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit of Indian Women used book

The Spirit of Indian Women

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: Good. World Wisdom. ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. clean pages. gently used. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Judith Fitzgerald, Michael Oren Fitzgerald, Janine Pease

price: $9.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Judith Fitzgerald, Michael Oren Fitzgerald, Janine Pease

price: $9.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Fitzgerald, Judith

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: World Wisdom Books ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Fitzgerald, Judith

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: World Wisdom Books ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Judith Fitzgerald, Michael Oren Fitzgerald, Janine Pease

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Fitzgerald, Judith

price: $11.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WORLD WISDOM BOOKS INC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: New. "The Spirit of Indian Women" provides a unique glimpse into a world that is almost inaccessible in our time. Through the combined power of photos, art, and the wisdom of traditional voices, modern readers can come to feel something of the timeless sp... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wisdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Spirit of Indian Women new book

The Spirit of Indian Women

by Judith Fitzgerald

price: $21.65

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941532877 ISBN: 0941532879

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.