About this title: Family is at the heart of this unique cookbook, and the Scottos are known for their incredible hospitality both in their home and in their restaurant. Their warm, friendly advice on making guests comfortable will prepare you to recreate this environment in your own home.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060815639ISBN:0060815639
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cookbook This copy is tight and square with a clean unmarked text....remainder stamp and slight edgewear to the dust cover edges. read more
Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060815639ISBN:0060815639
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. clean and tight text, oversized. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13:9780060815639ISBN:0060815639
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060815639. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060815639ISBN:0060815639
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060815639ISBN:0060815639
Description: Good. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, EX-LIBRARY BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover (x-library)
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060815639ISBN:0060815639
Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Wide Small Quarto. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, taped to inside edges of boards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060815639ISBN:0060815639
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060815639ISBN:0060815639
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13:9780060815639ISBN:0060815639
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more
Binding: Cloth, d.j.
Publisher: Regan Books/Harper Style, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060815639ISBN:0060815639
Description: Very Good (see note) in Very Good jacket. 11" x 9.50" 250 pages. Numerous color photographs. Small felt pen line at bottom page edges. A NEW UNREAD COPY. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13:9780060815639ISBN:0060815639
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: REGAN BOOKS
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060815639ISBN:0060815639
Description: The Scottos combine the delicious flavors and warmth of Italy with the neighborly atmosphere of a quintessential New York restaurant, sharing funny stories and hundreds of their prized recipes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.