» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto Family

About this title: Family is at the heart of this unique cookbook, and the Scottos are known for their incredible hospitality both in their home and in their restaurant. Their warm, friendly advice on making guests comfortable will prepare you to recreate this environment in your own home.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Ev... used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Ev...

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto Family

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cookbook This copy is tight and square with a clean unmarked text....remainder stamp and slight edgewear to the dust cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Ev... used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Ev...

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto Family

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. clean and tight text, oversized. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts new book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts

by Marion Scotto(Editor), Family Scotto, Linda Stasi

price: $24.10

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 250 pages. 10.80 x 9.30 x 1.00 in. 49.6 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion new book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto Family

price: $36.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion new book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto, Marion / Stasi, Linda

price: $37.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060815639. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion new book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto Family

price: $39.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto Family

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Good. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, EX-LIBRARY BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto Family

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto Family, With Linda Stasi

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover (x-library) Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Wide Small Quarto. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, taped to inside edges of boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto, Family

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto, Family

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto Family

price: $9.62

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto, Family

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Regan Books/Harper Style, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Very Good (see note) in Very Good jacket. 11" x 9.50" 250 pages. Numerous color photographs. Small felt pen line at bottom page edges. A NEW UNREAD COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto Family

price: $19.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto, Family

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ReganBooks ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion new book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Family, Scotto

price: $21.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: New. 0060815639 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto, Family

price: $23.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reganbooks Date Published: Oct 1 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: As New. 0060815639. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion new book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto, Family

price: $23.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reganbooks Date Published: Oct 1 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: New. 0060815639. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion new book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto Family

price: $24.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts new book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts

by Scotto Family,

price: $25.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060815639. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion used book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto, Marion

price: $27.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pp 250. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: C new book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: C

by Scotto Family

price: $28.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: REGAN BOOKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: The Scottos combine the delicious flavors and warmth of Italy with the neighborly atmosphere of a quintessential New York restaurant, sharing funny stories and hundreds of their prized recipes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion new book

Scotto Sunday Suppers and Other Fabulous Feasts: Creative Entertaining for Every Occasion

by Scotto Family

price: $35.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060815639 ISBN: 0060815639

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.