» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Sara Moulton, Dana Gallagher (Photographer)

About this title: Sara Moulton, Gourmet magazine executive editor and host of the Food Network's SARA'S SECRETS, provides helpful hints, encouragement, and plenty of recipes for the working masses who have limited time to put a nice dinner on the table when they get home. Along with the recipes that require short prep and cooking time, she also provides some more leisurely, complex ones for the weekends.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Sara Moulton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Sara Moulton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara

price: $4.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.3 x 8.4 x 1.2. Nice Firm Clean copy! 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara

price: $10.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals new book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara / Hayes, Joanne Lamb / Gallagher, Dana (Photos)

price: $29.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2005-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767916592. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals new book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara, and Gallagher, Dana (Photographer)

price: $29.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara

price: $29.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 076791659X books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals new book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Sara Moulton

price: $30.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals new book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Sara Moulton

price: $45.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2005-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Sara Moulton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Like New. 076791659x. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Sara Moulton

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Good. Good conditoin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara

price: $10.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Very Good. Hard Like New. Clean and unmarked. Very good. 200 recipes for Quick and Easy Dinners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carroll Burcham, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara; Gallagher, Dana; Hayes, Joanne Lamb

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara; Gallagher, Dana; Hayes, Joanne Lamb

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara

price: $15.00

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Broadway Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Colored photos by Dana Gallagher. First Edition. A Very Fine as new hardbound copy in like dust jacket, not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara

price: $15.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Fine. 076791659X hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals Featuring 200 Recipes for Quick and Easy Dinners used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals Featuring 200 Recipes for Quick and Easy Dinners

by Moulton, Sara; Hayes, Joanne Lamb (Recipes); Gallagher, Dana (Photographer)

price: $17.50

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Broadway Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 1st printing. Pictorial hardcover with dust jacket. NF/VG+. Light shelf wear to edges of jacket. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. UNREAD. 358 pages including an index. Full color photographic plates throughout. A beautiful book of recipes from Sara Moulton. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals new book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Sara Moulton

price: $18.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals new book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara

price: $19.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: BRAND NEW. 076791659X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals new book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara And Gallagher, Dana

price: $24.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: New. Heeding the pleas of modern multitasking home cooks, Food Network's Sara Moulton returns with 200 quick-and-easy-to-make recipes for delicious main dishes, sides, and desserts that fit perfectly into busy workweek schedules. 24 full-color photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals used book

Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals

by Moulton, Sara

price: $26.39

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767916592 ISBN: 076791659X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 3, 2009
By Andrea, Aurora, CO

"There are a few things in this book that look interesting, but nothing I would probably ever make on a weeknight. Lots of recipes with ingredients we don't like."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 11, 2008
By Missy, Atlanta, GA

"I wasn't really expecting to find anything that would work with my very mainstream-food family's tastes, but the cheddar biscuits are awesome and the baked polenta definitely makes *me* happy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 11, 2008
By Bridget, Henderson, NV

"Still need an autograph for this book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 25, 2008
By Amanda, Houston, TX

"She was my first Food Network star that I fell in love with. My copy is actually autographed. I would never part with it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Sara's Secrets for Weeknight Meals by Sara Moulton, Dana Gallagher (Photographer)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.