Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Sale or Return Bride
(78 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Sale Or Return Bride
by
Morgan, Sarah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 11/2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 187 p. read more
Sale Or Return Bride
by
Morgan, Sarah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 11/2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 187 p. read more
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Morgan, Sarah
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: VG. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Sale Or Return Bride
by
Morgan, Sarah
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Morgan, Sarah
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 11/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Fine. 0373125003 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63J. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Morgan, Sarah
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 11/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Very Good. 0373125003 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Morgan, Sarah
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 11/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: New. 0373125003 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22A. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Sale Or Return Bride
by
Morgan, Sarah
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Good. Presents #2500. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Sale or Return Bride
by
Morgan, Sarah
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 187 p. Harlequin Presents, 2500. Audience: General/trade. read more
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Sale Or Return Bride (Large Print) (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373233014
ISBN: 0373233019
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Sale Or Return Bride (Large Print) (Harlequin Presents)
by
Sarah Morgan
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780373233014
ISBN: 0373233019
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Sale Or Return Bride
by
Morgan, Sarah
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780373125005
ISBN: 0373125003
Description: Very Good. Presents #2500. For Love or Money series. read more
rating
4 out of 5
Oct 31, 2008
By Danielle "The Book Huntress" ,
Round Rock, TX
"I really enjoyed this book. It has some familiar conventions for the Harlequin Presents line, but the old saying "If it ain't broke, don't fix it" is very apt. I loved the fact that the heroine had had so much misfortune, and what turned out to be the worst thing, turns out to be the best thing. This is marrying her hero. This book is a feel good book in my opinion. It definitely shows that a good person has to have faith and good will come to them for their actions. You need to read books like this sometimes."
Customer rating:
3.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
5 out of 6
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.