» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sale or Return Bride

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sale or Return Bride

by Sarah Morgan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Sale Or Return Bride used book

Sale Or Return Bride

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride used book

Sale Or Return Bride

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride used book

Sale Or Return Bride

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 11/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Fine. 0373125003 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 11/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Very Good. 0373125003 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) new book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 11/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: New. 0373125003 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride used book

Sale Or Return Bride

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Harlequin, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Good. Presents #2500. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale or Return Bride used book

Sale or Return Bride

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 187 p. Harlequin Presents, 2500. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Large Print) (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373233014 ISBN: 0373233019

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents) used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sale Or Return Bride (Large Print) (Harlequin Presents)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373233014 ISBN: 0373233019

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sale Or Return Bride used book

Sale Or Return Bride

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373125005 ISBN: 0373125003

Description: Very Good. Presents #2500. For Love or Money series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 31, 2008
By Danielle "The Book Huntress", Round Rock, TX

"I really enjoyed this book. It has some familiar conventions for the Harlequin Presents line, but the old saying "If it ain't broke, don't fix it" is very apt. I loved the fact that the heroine had had so much misfortune, and what turned out to be the worst thing, turns out to be the best thing. This is marrying her hero. This book is a feel good book in my opinion. It definitely shows that a good person has to have faith and good will come to them for their actions. You need to read books like this sometimes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.