» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know about the Paranormal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know about the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

About this title: Perhaps the most popular writer on the paranormal, Sylvia Browne has assembled this A-to-Z compendium on the topic, with entries from Atlantis to Zombies and all the stops in between. Browne's legions of fans trust her wide and deep knowledge, the result of nearly a half-century in the field, and find her presentation user-friendly and personalizing. What do we need to know about, for example, clairvoyance, or numerology, or reincarnation? She provides comprehensive overviews, answers basic questions, and makes each topic relevant through stories about her own experiences or those of people ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know about the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know about the Paranormal

by Browne, Sylvia, and Harrison, Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219497 ISBN: 045121949X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 347 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219497 ISBN: 045121949X

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Good. Former library book with associated stamps and stickers. Pages are tanned. Cover is worn. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dutton Adult Pub Date: 9/27/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451219497 ISBN: 045121949X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know about the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know about the Paranormal

by Browne, Sylvia, and Harrison, Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219497 ISBN: 045121949X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 347 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Fine. 0525949119. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon new book

Phenomenon

by Sylvia Browne

price: $2.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Highbridge Audio Date Published: 2005-10-20 ISBN-13: 9781565119826 ISBN: 1565119827

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Browne, Sylvia / Harrison, Lindsay

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--BCE? --FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright--332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Like New. 2005-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal new book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 9/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: New. 0525949119 Thanks YD51. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Sylvia Browne

price: $3.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 10/3/2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219497 ISBN: 045121949X

Description: Very Good. 045121949X PB1B. Binding tight and square. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon-Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon-Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dutton, N. Y. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525949114 ISBN: 0525949119

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Light yellowing pages......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal used book

Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Browne, Sylvia/Harrison, Lindsay

price: $6.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219497 ISBN: 045121949X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phenomenon used book

Phenomenon

by Sylvia Browne

price: $7.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565119833 ISBN: 1565119835

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Audio CD. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Phenomenon; Everything You Need to Know About the Paranormal

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739458846 ISBN: 0739458841

Description: Hard Back, Near Fine; mild bump to corners; one page wrinkled; Dust Jacket, Near Fine; 5.5 x 8.5 inches; 591 pgs.; ISBN: 0739458841; Keywords: occult, paranormal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 27, 2009
By Ann, Upper Sandusky, OH

"Good book, lots of different topics"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 12, 2009
By Robinelizabeth, Millville, NJ

"This was a cool book to!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 23, 2009
By Kellyttf, Denver, CO

"This explains In-depth about any questions you may have about the paranormal. Very interesting."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 5, 2009
By Janna, Centerville, UT

"I really enjoyed reading this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Phenomenon: Everything You Need to Know about the Paranormal by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.