» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Outsiders: 22 All New Stories from the Edge

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Outsiders: 22 All New Stories from the Edge

by Nancy Holder (Editor), Nancy Kilpatrick (Editor)

About this title: In this knockout anthology, today's most important writers of speculative fiction cruise the abnormal elements of society and find a new wave of underground disorder, poignant horror, dirty kisses, and necessary anarchy.
Including never-before published stories by:
Neil Gaiman, Steve Rasnic Tem, Kathe Koja, David J. Schow, Bentley Little, Poppy Z. Brite, Joe R. Lansdale, Jack Ketchum, Melanie Tem, Tanith Lee, Caitlin R. Kiernan, Lea Silhol, Freda Warrington, Elizabeth Massie, Brett Alexander Savory, Katherine Ramsland, Yvonne Navarro, Thomas S. Roche, Michael Marano, John Shirley, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Outsiders: 22 All New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All New Stories From the Edge

by Holder, Nancy (Editor), And Kilpatrick, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Holder, Nancy; Kilpatrick, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Fair. 0451460448 Thanks for looking at BookHaven1. these books may have shelf wear and. hardcover books may be missing DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder; Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Good. Used Library discard w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, wear to cover & edges, crease to coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder~Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder; Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Very Good. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Very Good. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Fine. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge new book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $3.44

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge new book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder; Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Holder, Nancy; Kilpatrick, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Roc Trade ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Good. 0451460448 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc Trade ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc Trade ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account Date Published: 2005

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge new book

Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge

by Holder, Nancy; Kilpatrick, Nancy

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Trade Date Published: 10/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: New. 0451460448 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Outsiders: 22 All New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All New Stories From the Edge

by Holder, Nancy; Kilpatrick, Nancy

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Good. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Outsiders: 22 All New Stories From the Edge used book

Outsiders: 22 All New Stories From the Edge

by Holder, Nancy; Kilpatrick, Nancy

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: ROC, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451460448 ISBN: 0451460448

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 336pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.