Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: In this knockout anthology, today's most important writers of speculative fiction cruise the abnormal elements of society and find a new wave of underground disorder, poignant horror, dirty kisses, and necessary anarchy. Including never-before published stories by: Neil Gaiman, Steve Rasnic Tem, Kathe Koja, David J. Schow, Bentley Little, Poppy Z. Brite, Joe R. Lansdale, Jack Ketchum, Melanie Tem, Tanith Lee, Caitlin R. Kiernan, Lea Silhol, Freda Warrington, Elizabeth Massie, Brett Alexander Savory, Katherine Ramsland, Yvonne Navarro, Thomas S. Roche, Michael Marano, John Shirley, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Outsiders: 22 All New Stories from the Edge
(38 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Outsiders: 22 All New Stories From the Edge
by
Holder, Nancy (Editor), And Kilpatrick, Nancy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Roc
Date Published: 10/2005
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Holder, Nancy; Kilpatrick, Nancy
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Fair. 0451460448 Thanks for looking at BookHaven1. these books may have shelf wear and. hardcover books may be missing DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder; Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Good. Used Library discard w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, wear to cover & edges, crease to coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder~Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder; Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Very Good. read more
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Very Good. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Very Good. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Fine. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder; Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: New. Brand New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
My Dog Suki ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Holder, Nancy; Kilpatrick, Nancy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Roc Trade
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Good. 0451460448 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JitterBook ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Roc Trade
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Roc Trade
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account
Date Published: 2005
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JitterBook ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account
Date Published: 2005
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JitterBook ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Nancy Holder, Nancy Kilpatrick
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From the Edge
by
Holder, Nancy; Kilpatrick, Nancy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc Trade
Date Published: 10/4/2005
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: New. 0451460448 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dave Beaty ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All New Stories From the Edge
by
Holder, Nancy; Kilpatrick, Nancy
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Large Paperback
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Good. Remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Outsiders: 22 All New Stories From the Edge
by
Holder, Nancy; Kilpatrick, Nancy
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: ROC, USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780451460448
ISBN: 0451460448
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 336pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mythos Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.