» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings

by Professor John S Reynolds, Benjamin Stein

About this title: The definitive guide to the design of environmental control systems. For more than half a century, this book has been a fixture in architecture and construction firms the world over. It has also been the primary means by which generations of students have acquired the basic knowledge and skills needed to design environmental control systems. Twice awarded the AIA's Citation for Excellence in International Architecture Book Publishing, Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings is recognized for its comprehensiveness, clarity of presentation, and timely coverage of new design trends and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings used book

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings

by Benjamin Stein, John S. Reynolds

price: $9.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471525028 ISBN: 0471525022

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings, 9th Edition used book

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings, 9th Edition

by Ben Stein, John S. Reynolds

price: $29.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471156963 ISBN: 0471156965

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings: Eighth Edition used book

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings: Eighth Edition

by Stein, B. & Reynolds, J.S.

price: $65.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. ( 1992 ), New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780471525028 ISBN: 0471525022

Description: Near Fine/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. 0471525022 Eighth edition, NF/VG+, profusely illustrated text is bright, clean and fresh-in NF cond., lite bump to bottom corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings: Ninth Edition used book

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings: Ninth Edition

by Stein, Benjamin & Reynolds, John

price: $70.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471156963 ISBN: 0471156965

Description: Good. US DELIVERY ONLY; 1" TEAR BACK BOTTOM OF COVER; TEXT PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHTPictoral cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rutherford Book Exchange, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings used book

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings

by Benjamin Stein; John S. Reynolds

price: $9.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780471525028 ISBN: 0471525022

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings used book

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings

by Stein, Benjamin; Reynolds, John S.

price: $10.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471525028 ISBN: 0471525022

Description: Very Good. 0471525022 Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover/interior pgs/pg edges (No text marks, No remainder mark). Tight binding. Very minor shelf-wear to cover edges. Great source of info! Excellent Customer Service. Ships from Dallas, Texas. Shipped promptly and p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libro_Lance, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Fo 8th Edition used book

Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Fo 8th Edition

by Stein, Benjamin

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: J. Wiley & Sons, c1992 ISBN-13: 9780471525028 ISBN: 0471525022

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Fo 8th Edition used book

Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Fo 8th Edition

by Stein, Benjamin

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: J. Wiley & Sons, c1992 ISBN-13: 9780471525028 ISBN: 0471525022

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings used book

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings

by Benjamin Stein; John S. Reynolds

price: $47.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780471525028 ISBN: 0471525022

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings used book

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings

by Stein, Benjamin; Reynolds

price: $99.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471525028 ISBN: 0471525022

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner's index sticker. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings used book

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings

by Benjamin Stein; John S. Reynolds

price: $104.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471525028 ISBN: 0471525022

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings, 9th Edition used book

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings, 9th Edition

by Stein, Ben

price: $24.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471156963 ISBN: 0471156965

Description: Good. Hardcover, wear from previous use. 9th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Student Friendly Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Average

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings (Mechanical & Electrical Equipment for Buildings) used book

Mechanical and Electrical Equipment for Buildings (Mechanical & Electrical Equipment for Buildings)

by Stein, Ben, Reynolds, John S.

price: $70.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 13 Jan 2000 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471156963 ISBN: 0471156965

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy. pp. 1824. 25.6 x 19.4 x 6.8 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Useful engineering book, Jan 31, 2008
By sonnynp, Jakarta, Indonesia

"This book contain useful informations and procedure which can use almost worldwide.
I always referred to this book for technical review in every project I involved"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Everything you need to know about building systems, Oct 25, 2007
By TaffyDavenport, New York, NY

"If you are a practitioner of building design, this is a must-have."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.