» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course

by Philip J Judd, Bruce J McLaren, H Albert Napier

About this title: With over 50 years of combined experience as both academics and corporate trainers, Al Napier and Phil Judd have developed a proven approach to mastering and using application software.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using) used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using)

by Bruce McLaren

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course

by H. Albert Napier, Philip J. Judd, Bruce McLaren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using) used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using)

by H. Albert Napier; Philip J. Judd; Bruce McLaren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: GOOD. USED No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course

by Judd, Philip J, and McLaren, Bruce J, and Napier, H Albert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using) used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using)

by H. Albert Napier, Philip J. Judd, Bruce McLaren

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Good. Some scuffing of cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access Xp: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using) new book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access Xp: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using)

by H. Albert Napier Philip J Judd Bruce J. McLaren

price: $22.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology Inc ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002 Comprehensive used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002 Comprehensive

by Napier, H. Albert; McLaren, Bruce J.; Judd, Philip J.

price: $51.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Comprehensive Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Used Good. Text appears clean, The cover has shelf wear with light soiling annd a small crease on the lower front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002 Comprehensive used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002 Comprehensive

by Napier, H. Albert; McLaren, Bruce J.; Judd, Philip J.

price: $54.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Comprehensive Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean, The cover has very minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002 Comprehensive new book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002 Comprehensive

by Napier, H. Albert; McLaren, Bruce J.; Judd, Philip J.

price: $57.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Comprehensive Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Brand New. Book is Brand New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002 Comprehensive new book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002 Comprehensive

by Napier, H. Albert; McLaren, Bruce J.; Judd, Philip J.

price: $57.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Comprehensive Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Brand New. Book is Brand New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002 Comprehensive new book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002 Comprehensive

by Napier, H. Albert; McLaren, Bruce J.; Judd, Philip J.

price: $57.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Comprehensive Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Brand New. Book is Brand New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access Xp: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using): new book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access Xp: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using):

by H. Albert Napier, Rice University Philip J. Judd, Napier & Judd Inc. Bruce McLaren, Indiana State University

price: $92.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. (448) with over 50 years of combined experience as both academics and corporate trainers, al napier and phil judd have developed a proven approach to mastering and using application software. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering &... used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering &...

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Very good. Light shelfwear. No writing or page tears. Really nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House Of Treasure, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using) used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using)

by H. Albert Napier, Philip J. Judd, Bruce McLaren

price: $8.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using) used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using)

by H. Albert Napier; Philip J. Judd; Bruce McLaren

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access Xp: Comprehensive Course new book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access Xp: Comprehensive Course

by H. Albert Napier Philip J Judd Bruce J. McLaren

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using) used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using)

by Napier, H. Albert; Judd, Philip J.; McLaren, Bruce

price: $15.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Good. 0619058145 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using) used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using)

by H. Albert Napier

price: $20.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 01 November, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Very Good. 0619058145. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using) new book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using)

by Napier, H. Albert; Judd, Philip J.; McLaren, Bruce

price: $32.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Course Technology ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: New. 0619058145 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using) used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using)

by H. Albert Napier, Philip J. Judd, Bruce McLaren

price: $38.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091126103202I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using) used book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using)

by H. Albert Napier

price: $47.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002-Comprehensive Course new book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002-Comprehensive Course

by Napier H. Albert

price: $55.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 27cm, pp. 448. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using) new book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002: Comprehensive Course (Mastering & Using)

by H. Albert Napier

price: $64.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Course Technology Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002 new book

Mastering and Using Microsoft Access 2002

by Napier, H. Albert; Judd, Philip J.; McLaren, Bruce

price: $88.61

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780619058142 ISBN: 0619058145

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.