New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog

by John Grogan

About this title: John and Jenny had just begun their life together. They were young and in love, with a perfect little house and not a care in the world. Then they brought home Marley, a wiggly yellow furball of a puppy. Life would never be the same.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by John Grogan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by John Grogan

price: $2.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me Illustrated Edition: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me Illustrated Edition: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by John Grogan

price: $2.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061238222 ISBN: 0061238228

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by John Grogan

price: $2.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me Illustrated Edition: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me Illustrated Edition: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by John Grogan

price: $2.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061238222 ISBN: 0061238228

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me used book

Marley & Me

by Grogan, John

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Very Good-See Description in Very Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Very good condition. c2005. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by Grogan, John

price: $3.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by Grogan, John

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog

by Grogan, John

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog new book

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog

by Grogan, John

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Nolan, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by John Grogan

price: $5.34

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by John Grogan

price: $5.37

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by John Grogan

price: $5.78

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780060833985 ISBN: 006083398X

Description: Very Good. Large print edition. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by John Grogan

price: $5.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket, VERY GOOD, corner rubbing on inside intro page and looks like name erased, no markings to text, clean and tight, excellent rading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog

by Grogan, John

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, mild reader/shelf wear, no remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by John Grogan

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog

by Grogan, John

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. light shelf wear on dj. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Newman, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marley & Me

by Grogan, John

price: $6.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739468388 ISBN: 0739468383

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0739468383 book is in good used condition chipped edges, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Marley & Me

by Grogan, John

price: $6.80

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780739468388 ISBN: 0739468383

Description: Good. 0739468383 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by Grogan, John

price: $6.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HDJ Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: VG+ / VG+ VERY-GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. NEARLY NEW LOOKING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by Grogan, John

price: $6.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Fine. 0060817089 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by Grogan, John

price: $6.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Fine. 0060817089 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog new book

Marley & Me: Life and Love with the World's Worst Dog

by Grogan, John

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog used book

Marley & Me: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by Grogan, John

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060817084 ISBN: 0060817089

Description: Like New/Like New. 0060817089. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Marley & Me Illustrated Edition: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog new book

Marley & Me Illustrated Edition: Life and Love With the World's Worst Dog

by Grogan, John

price: $7.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061238222 ISBN: 0061238228

Description: New. 0061238228. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8