About this title: Grogan's #1 "New York Times"-bestselling chronicle of his life with his wildly neurotic Labrador retriever is now a major motion picture from Fox 2000, starring Owen Wilson and Jennifer Aniston, scheduled for theatrical release on Christmas Day.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9780060817084ISBN:0060817089
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9780060817084ISBN:0060817089
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9780060817084ISBN:0060817089
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9780060817084ISBN:0060817089
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9780060817084ISBN:0060817089
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9780060817084ISBN:0060817089
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more
"I bought the book for my granddaughter's birthday in August. I hope to read it before I give it to here. I loved the movie, so I expect to like the book even more. It arrived in a timely fashion and was in excellent shape. I was very satisfied with the condition of the product and with the efficiency of the Albris service."
"Great book for anyone who's ever loved and owned a dog! I laughed out loud several times as I read it and cried at the end for all the dogs I've had and loved. It's tough to remember, but always true that the price we pay for that unconditional love a pet gives us is that they will die before we do."
"This is a wonderful book. If you love dogs you'll love this. John Grogan writes beautifully about the love and laughter brought around by a boistrous yellow labrador with a waggy tail and a love for life.
Marley represents the typical bouncy puppy ith more energy than sense. I fell in love with him instantly, he's just so full of fun. You''ll laugh as all of the mad things Marley gets up to and the way John describes it. Before long you'll feel like you really know Marley. I became so attatched to him.
Youll laugh and cry so hard that your stomach hurts! Its a beautiful and funny book and a lovely tribute to the worlds most bouncy dog!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.