New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Lincoln Lawyer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Michael Connelly

About this title: Although fans of Michael Connelly's popular and critically praised Harry Bosch series won't find their favorite police detective in this legal thriller, they'll enjoy getting to know the half-brother Harry's never met, California defense lawyer Mickey Haller, who runs his office out of his Lincoln Town Car. Mickey doesn't worry too much about the actual guilt or innocence of his disreputable clientele. Instead, he prefers to concentrate on locating the loopholes in the prosecution's case and keeping an eye on his bottom line. Mickey's priorities undergo a radical shift--too late, perhaps- ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780316734936 ISBN: 0316734934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 516 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 516 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780316734936 ISBN: 0316734934

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 516 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 516 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 516 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780316734936 ISBN: 0316734934

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 516 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 516 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 516 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780316734936 ISBN: 0316734934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780316734936 ISBN: 0316734934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2005-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer: a Novel used book

The Lincoln Lawyer: a Novel

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316734936 ISBN: 0316734934

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: Good. 0446616451 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lincoln Lawyer, the used book

Lincoln Lawyer, the

by Connelly, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Mystery Date Published: Jul 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0446616451. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer used book

The Lincoln Lawyer

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446616454 ISBN: 0446616451

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer: a Novel used book

The Lincoln Lawyer: a Novel

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316734936 ISBN: 0316734934

Description: Good in Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lincoln Lawyer: a Novel used book

The Lincoln Lawyer: a Novel

by Michael Connelly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA