New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Yvon Chouinard

About this title: The founder and owner of Patagonia, Inc., one of the world's most inspiring companies, now relates his story and the core philosophies that have sustained his company, renowned for its maverick innovation and long-term responsibility to the environment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $3.45

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 10-6-05 ISBN-13: 9781594200724 ISBN: 1594200726

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 1.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

price: $3.45

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200724 ISBN: 1594200726

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $4.30

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 9-5-06 ISBN-13: 9780143037835 ISBN: 0143037838

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread and unmarked with some light shelfwear-VERY NICE! 1.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

price: $4.30

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780143037835 ISBN: 0143037838

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread and unmarked with some light shelfwear-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $4.90

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143037835 ISBN: 0143037838

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from smoke-free home in protective bubble-wrap! Excellent condition! No writing on pages! Thank you for supporting my small business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Molly's Booksales, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Yvon Chouinard

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005-10-06 ISBN-13: 9781594200724 ISBN: 1594200726

Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Yvon Chouinard

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780143037835 ISBN: 0143037838

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Yvon Chouinard

price: $5.89

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200724 ISBN: 1594200726

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $7.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200724 ISBN: 1594200726

Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman new book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard Yvon

price: $8.80

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005-10-06 ISBN-13: 9781594200724 ISBN: 1594200726

Description: New in New jacket. No Tears-No Creases-Inventory Mark-New Hardback Book-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman new book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $8.98

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780143037835 ISBN: 0143037838

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $9.90

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006

Description: Good 260 pages. Uncorrected Proof Edition, tight binding, great inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594200724 ISBN: 1594200726

Description: Good. 1594200726. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman new book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Yvon Chouinard

price: $12.22

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143037835 ISBN: 0143037838

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman new book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $12.53

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594200724 ISBN: 1594200726

Description: New. 1594200726 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Penquin Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200724 ISBN: 1594200726

Description: Good/Good. 1594200726 A little creasing on jacket edge. Gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Wake, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman new book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143037835 ISBN: 0143037838

Description: New. 0143037838 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman new book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143037835 ISBN: 0143037838

Description: New. 0143037838 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman new book

Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $14.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143037835 ISBN: 0143037838

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman new book

Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $14.61

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143037835 ISBN: 0143037838

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Yvon Chouinard

price: $23.64

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200724 ISBN: 1594200726

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1594200726 ISBN 13: 9781594200724 bk# 26.14. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman new book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Yvon Chouinard

price: $46.84

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594200724 ISBN: 1594200726

Description: New ISBN 10: 1594200726 ISBN 13: 9781594200724 bk# 26.14. e36. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman used book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Chouinard, Yvon

price: $49.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200724 ISBN: 1594200726

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author Inscribed by author "to Pete-Yvon chouinard" on free front endpaper. Bottom corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman new book

Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman

by Yvon Chouinard

price: $4.25

Ships from TN, USA