|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Yvon Chouinard
About this title: The founder and owner of Patagonia, Inc., one of the world's most inspiring companies, now relates his story and the core philosophies that have sustained his company, renowned for its maverick innovation and long-term responsibility to the environment.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 10-6-05
ISBN-13: 9781594200724
ISBN: 1594200726
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 1.5 lbs. read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781594200724
ISBN: 1594200726
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 9-5-06
ISBN-13: 9780143037835
ISBN: 0143037838
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread and unmarked with some light shelfwear-VERY NICE! 1.1 lbs. read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
Binding: Paperback...
ISBN-13: 9780143037835
ISBN: 0143037838
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread and unmarked with some light shelfwear-VERY NICE! read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143037835
ISBN: 0143037838
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from smoke-free home in protective bubble-wrap! Excellent condition! No writing on pages! Thank you for supporting my small business! read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Yvon Chouinard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2005-10-06
ISBN-13: 9781594200724
ISBN: 1594200726
Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks no creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joanne Hall,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Yvon Chouinard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780143037835
ISBN: 0143037838
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Yvon Chouinard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594200724
ISBN: 1594200726
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Binding: HDJ
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594200724
ISBN: 1594200726
Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard Yvon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2005-10-06
ISBN-13: 9781594200724
ISBN: 1594200726
Description: New in New jacket. No Tears-No Creases-Inventory Mark-New Hardback Book-Ships Now! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780143037835
ISBN: 0143037838
Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2006
Description: Good 260 pages. Uncorrected Proof Edition, tight binding, great inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frank Seipel,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
ISBN-13: 9781594200724
ISBN: 1594200726
Description: Good. 1594200726. read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Yvon Chouinard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143037835
ISBN: 0143037838
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
ISBN-13: 9781594200724
ISBN: 1594200726
Description: New. 1594200726 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Penquin Press, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594200724
ISBN: 1594200726
Description: Good/Good. 1594200726 A little creasing on jacket edge. Gift inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Wake,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143037835
ISBN: 0143037838
Description: New. 0143037838 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143037835
ISBN: 0143037838
Description: New. 0143037838 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143037835
ISBN: 0143037838
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: The Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143037835
ISBN: 0143037838
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Yvon Chouinard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781594200724
ISBN: 1594200726
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1594200726 ISBN 13: 9781594200724 bk# 26.14. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Yvon Chouinard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781594200724
ISBN: 1594200726
Description: New ISBN 10: 1594200726 ISBN 13: 9781594200724 bk# 26.14. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Chouinard, Yvon
Edition: First Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594200724
ISBN: 1594200726
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author Inscribed by author "to Pete-Yvon chouinard" on free front endpaper. Bottom corners slightly bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
signedbookman,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let My People Go Surfing: the Education of a Reluctant Businessman
by
Yvon Chouinard
| | | |