|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For Cheryl Mendelson laundering is the best part of housekeeping. It's full of physical pleasures -- the look of favorite clothes restored to freshness and beauty, the tactile satisfaction of crisp linens in beautifully folded stacks. Good laundering preserves things you love and protects your pocket book. It doesn't take much time or effort. What it takes is knowledge, and "Laundry" is the comprehensive, entertaining, and inspiring new book on the art of laundering. Culled from the bestselling "Home Comforts," with revised and updated information and a new introduction, "Laundry" is an ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Laundry: The Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Laundry
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry
by
Cheryl Mendelson
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 400 pages. 9.30 x 6.50 x 1.00 in. 22.4 oz. Draws on the guidelines of the author's best-selling domestic reference to inform readers on how to care for a wide range of items from bedding and hand-washables to baby clothes and vintage linens, sharing advice on such topics as removing stains, ironing, and storing. read more
|
|
Laundry: The Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: Bates, Harry. Very good in good dust jacket. Very light rubbing to dj edges. Small crease on front near spine. Book is near new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R and A Sonner,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: New. 0743271459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: New. 0743271459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: New. 0743271459 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Laundry: The Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: Bates, Harry. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Cheryl Mendelson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Cheryl Mendelson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Cheryl Mendelson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Cheryl Mendelson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry: The Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Edition: Reprint. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: Bates, Harry. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Cheryl Mendelson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry
by
Mendelson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: BRAND NEW. 0743271459. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens [Hard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: New. Hardcover; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0743271459. 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 416 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Cheryl Mendelson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Binding: Hardback
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: New Explains how to care for a wide range of items from bedding and hand-washables to baby clothes and vintage linens, sharing advice on such topics as removing stains, ironing, and storing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry: the Home Comforts Book of Caring for Clothes and Linens
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780743271455
ISBN: 0743271459
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Laundry
by
Mendelson, Cheryl
| | | |