|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Beatrix Lisse has been fascinating men for a thousand years, for Beatrix was born vampire. When she accidentally contaminates the blood of notorious rogue--and undercover spy--John Staunton and turns him into a vampire, the two must find new purpose for their lives and passion. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Hunger
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Hunger
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hunger
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Regency Vampire Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hunger
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One spine crease and very slight edge wear. A nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Regency Vampire Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Hunger (the Companion Series)
by
Susan Squires
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hunger (Regency Vampire Novels)
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Good. 0312998546 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
The Hunger (the Companion Series)
by
Susan Squires
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hunger, a Vampire Novel
by
Squires, Susan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Excellent Book Condition. read more
|
|
The Hunger (the Companion Series)
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Fine. 0312998546 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hunger (the Companion Series)
by
Susan Squires
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Good. Shelfwear, crease on front cover. read more
|
|
The Hunger
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Looks unread. No spine creases, stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases. on the covers. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Regency Vampire Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hunger (Regency Vampire Novels) [Mass Market Paperback] By Squires, Susan
by
Susan Squires
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 2005-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hunger
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with only very faint almost imperceptible creasing otherwise like new. Marker mark on spine. Mild shelf/edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Regency Vampire Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp to Present,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hunger
by
Susan Squires
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: ST Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Good. Creases and curve to spine and edgewear. read more
|
|
The Hunger
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Regency Vampire Novels. Audience: General/trade. Book is new. Never been read. Has slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hunger
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Regency Vampire Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hunger
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's
Date Published: c2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Near fine. Romance paperback. read more
|
|
The Hunger
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Good. Smooth covrs with mild edge wear. Crease to spine. Clean, tight and square. read more
|
|
The Hunger
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: PB
Publisher: St. Martin's
Date Published: 10/05
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Vampire Romance, VERY GOOD, few spine creases, spine edge wear, read once. read more
|
|
The Hunger
by
Squires, Susan
Edition: First Edition (implied! )
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperback/St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 375 pp. Book In Good condition, minor shelf wear to front and back cover, slight wrinkles on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gearbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hunger
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: St. Martin's Press 10/1/2005. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
|
The Hunger (Regency Vampire Novels)
by
Susan Squires
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Hunger (Regency Vampire Novels)
by
Susan Squires
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hunger (the Companion Series)
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: New. 0312998546 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Hunger (the Companion Series)
by
Squires, Susan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312998547
ISBN: 0312998546
Description: New. 0312998546 Brand new merchandise! read more
| | | |