New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hunger

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Hunger

by Susan Squires

About this title: Beatrix Lisse has been fascinating men for a thousand years, for Beatrix was born vampire. When she accidentally contaminates the blood of notorious rogue--and undercover spy--John Staunton and turns him into a vampire, the two must find new purpose for their lives and passion. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Hunger used book

The Hunger

by Squires, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger new book

The Hunger

by Squires, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Regency Vampire Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger used book

The Hunger

by Squires, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One spine crease and very slight edge wear. A nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Regency Vampire Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger (the Companion Series) used book

The Hunger (the Companion Series)

by Susan Squires

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger (Regency Vampire Novels) used book

The Hunger (Regency Vampire Novels)

by Squires, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Good. 0312998546 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger (the Companion Series) used book

The Hunger (the Companion Series)

by Susan Squires

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger, a Vampire Novel used book

The Hunger, a Vampire Novel

by Squires, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Excellent Book Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger (the Companion Series) used book

The Hunger (the Companion Series)

by Squires, Susan

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Fine. 0312998546 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger (the Companion Series) used book

The Hunger (the Companion Series)

by Susan Squires

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Good. Shelfwear, crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger used book

The Hunger

by Squires, Susan

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Looks unread. No spine creases, stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases. on the covers. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Regency Vampire Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger (Regency Vampire Novels) [Mass Market Paperback] By Squires, Susan new book

The Hunger (Regency Vampire Novels) [Mass Market Paperback] By Squires, Susan

by Susan Squires

price: $3.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger used book

The Hunger

by Squires, Susan

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with only very faint almost imperceptible creasing otherwise like new. Marker mark on spine. Mild shelf/edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Regency Vampire Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger used book

The Hunger

by Susan Squires

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ST Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Good. Creases and curve to spine and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger new book

The Hunger

by Squires, Susan

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Regency Vampire Novels. Audience: General/trade. Book is new. Never been read. Has slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger used book

The Hunger

by Squires, Susan

price: $3.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Regency Vampire Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger used book

The Hunger

by Squires, Susan

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: c2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Near fine. Romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger used book

The Hunger

by Squires, Susan

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Good. Smooth covrs with mild edge wear. Crease to spine. Clean, tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger used book

The Hunger

by Squires, Susan

price: $3.50

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 10/05 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Vampire Romance, VERY GOOD, few spine creases, spine edge wear, read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger used book

The Hunger

by Squires, Susan

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition (implied! ) Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperback/St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 375 pp. Book In Good condition, minor shelf wear to front and back cover, slight wrinkles on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunger used book

Hunger

by Squires, Susan

price: $4.19

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: St. Martin's Press 10/1/2005. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger (Regency Vampire Novels) used book

The Hunger (Regency Vampire Novels)

by Susan Squires

price: $4.20

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger (Regency Vampire Novels) new book

The Hunger (Regency Vampire Novels)

by Susan Squires

price: $5.37

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger (the Companion Series) new book

The Hunger (the Companion Series)

by Squires, Susan

price: $6.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: New. 0312998546 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hunger (the Companion Series) new book

The Hunger (the Companion Series)

by Squires, Susan

price: $6.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312998547 ISBN: 0312998546

Description: New. 0312998546 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent