» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hot Flash Holidays

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hot Flash Holidays

by Nancy Thayer

About this title: The intrepid women of The Hot Flash Club are back for the holidays, soothing jingled nerves and stressed shoppers in their exclusive spa and celebrating the joys of the season.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays used book

Hot Flash Holidays

by Thayer, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Thayer, Nancy

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Very good. Book is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays new book

Hot Flash Holidays

by Thayer, Nancy

price: $2.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345485526 ISBN: 0345485521

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. new light shelf wear, ships in 24 hrs. weekdays read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Judy Martin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays used book

Hot Flash Holidays

by Thayer, Nancy

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345485526 ISBN: 0345485521

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays used book

Hot Flash Holidays

by Thayer, Nancy

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345485526 ISBN: 0345485521

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. no visible creasing to spine, square, binding tight, light-mild shelf/edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Miss Ivy's Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Thayer, Nancy

price: $4.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345485526 ISBN: 0345485521

Description: Good. 0345485521. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays new book

Hot Flash Holidays

by Thayer, Nancy

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: New in new dust jacket. No marks, no wear. Careful packing, quick posting. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Thayer, Nancy

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 304 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel new book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345485526 ISBN: 0345485521

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays new book

Hot Flash Holidays

by Thayer, Nancy

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345485526 ISBN: 0345485521

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays new book

Hot Flash Holidays

by Thayer, Nancy

price: $14.62

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: New in New jacket. NEW MINT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays used book

Hot Flash Holidays

by Thayer, Nancy

price: $25.43

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books 2005/05 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: 0345485513. Hardback Fiction 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine; 76391. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345485526 ISBN: 0345485521

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345485526 ISBN: 0345485521

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Good. Dust jacket is worn, torn. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel used book

Hot Flash Holidays: a Novel

by Nancy Thayer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345485519 ISBN: 0345485513

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Sandra, Slatersville, RI

"You really need to start from the first book to know who's who & what's what with the Hot Flash Club. It was not the best of the bunch but still fun with some good observations on life, the universe & everything from the perspective of women of a certain age. Wish I had a group of friends like this."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Aug 15, 2009
By Angela2932, The United States

"My book club thought this would be entertaining around the holidays. It was a silly book, and we should have saved our money for Christmas presents instead of spending it on this drivel."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Karen, Rancho Cucamonga, CA

"Hillarious"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 22, 2008
By Jan, Marengo, IL

"A fun little book meant to lift your spirits with the help of your friends. "Through the years, we've shared kids activities, school functions, PTO, school board, shopping, read and now...power surges. Dare we wonder what's next?" That's the note my best friend wrote inside the book in 2005 -- and I can tell you what's next...grandkids and retired husbands!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Hot Flash Holidays by Nancy Thayer

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.