New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"

by Doreen Virtue, Ph.D., M.A., B.A.

About this title: Unlock the magical gifts within in order to manifest desires and commune with angels, goddesses, and fairies. The author, a spiritual psychologist who works with the angelic realm, describes attributes of goddesses and angels to help readers awaken their innate spiritual abilities.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Goddesses and Angels used book

Goddesses and Angels

by Doreen Virtue

price: $4.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses and Angels used book

Goddesses and Angels

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $4.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: Very Good. 1401904734 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. Light wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress" used book

Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"

by Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A.

price: $4.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is gently used. Jacket has some handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abigail Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses and Angels used book

Goddesses and Angels

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $5.69

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: Good. 1401904734 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses & Angels new book

Goddesses & Angels

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $7.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401904746 ISBN: 1401904742

Description: New. 1401904742 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses & Angels used book

Goddesses & Angels

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Many Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: Very Good. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear. The outer edges of the pages has a small stain...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses and Angels used book

Goddesses and Angels

by Doreen Virtue

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: Very Good. Light wear, almost looks new. No markings or dog ears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High Priestess and Source-Eress used book

Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High Priestess and Source-Eress

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This first edition, first printing hardcover book and its dust jacket are in very near fine condition. The pages are clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress" new book

Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"

by Doreen Virtue

price: $11.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401904746 ISBN: 1401904742

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-eress" new audio book

Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-eress"

by Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A. (Read by)

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401910709 ISBN: 140191070X

Description: New in new dust jacket. 4 CDs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SADIELU'S NEW AND USED BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and Source-Eress used book

Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and Source-Eress

price: $12.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: Fine. Creases to spine of jacket, slight wear, book and pages mint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses & Angels new book

Goddesses & Angels

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401904746 ISBN: 1401904742

Description: New. 1401904742 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses & Angels new book

Goddesses & Angels

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401904746 ISBN: 1401904742

Description: New. 1401904742 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress" new book

Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"

by Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A.

price: $13.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401904746 ISBN: 1401904742

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses & Angels 4-Cd: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress" new audio book

Goddesses & Angels 4-Cd: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $14.04

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401910709 ISBN: 140191070X

Description: New. 140191070X This is an audio cd. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses & Angels new book

Goddesses & Angels

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $14.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781401904746 ISBN: 1401904742

Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses and Angels [Hardcover] By Virtue, Doreen new book

Goddesses and Angels [Hardcover] By Virtue, Doreen

by Doreen Virtue

price: $15.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: New. 1ST EDITION/ FIRST PRINTING, 2005. HB. NEW CONDITION. CLEAN/ UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and Source-Eress used book

Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and Source-Eress

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $16.31

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 231pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High Priestess and "Source-Eress" used book

Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High Priestess and "Source-Eress"

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $16.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "As you read this fascinating book, you'll find that you can heal yourself and others; rapidly manifest your heart's desires; and commune with angels, goddesses, fairies, and ascended masters! In this true spiritual adventure story and reference book, Doreen Virtue writes about the enlightened beings who can unolck the magical gifts within you. " The jacket is a bit edgeworn and soiled, but it has not been price-clipped. The cover has light ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses and Angels new book

Goddesses and Angels

by Doreen Virtue

price: $19.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High Priestess and Source-Eress used book

Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High Priestess and Source-Eress

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $19.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: New in a New dustjacket, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High Priestess and Source-Eress used book

Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High Priestess and Source-Eress

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. As you read this fascinating book, you'll find that you can heal yourself and others; rapidly manifest your heart's desires; and commune with angels, goddesses, fairies, and ascended masters! In this true spiritual adventure story and reference book, Doreen writes about the enlightened beings who can unlock the magical gifts within you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses & Angels 4-Cd: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress" new audio book

Goddesses & Angels 4-Cd: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $21.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401910709 ISBN: 140191070X

Description: New. 140191070X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses & Angels 4-Cd: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress" new audio book

Goddesses & Angels 4-Cd: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"

by Doreen Virtue

price: $21.13

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781401910709 ISBN: 140191070X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goddesses and Angels new book

Goddesses and Angels

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $22.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401904739 ISBN: 1401904734

Description: New. 1401904734 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?