|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Unlock the magical gifts within in order to manifest desires and commune with angels, goddesses, and fairies. The author, a spiritual psychologist who works with the angelic realm, describes attributes of goddesses and angels to help readers awaken their innate spiritual abilities.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Goddesses and Angels
by
Doreen Virtue
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Goddesses and Angels
by
Virtue, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 10/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: Very Good. 1401904734 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. Light wear to edges from shelving. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"
by
Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is gently used. Jacket has some handling wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abigail Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses and Angels
by
Virtue, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: Good. 1401904734 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses & Angels
by
Virtue, Doreen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401904746
ISBN: 1401904742
Description: New. 1401904742 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses & Angels
by
Virtue, Doreen
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Many
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: Very Good. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear. The outer edges of the pages has a small stain...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses and Angels
by
Doreen Virtue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: Very Good. Light wear, almost looks new. No markings or dog ears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High Priestess and Source-Eress
by
Virtue, Doreen
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This first edition, first printing hardcover book and its dust jacket are in very near fine condition. The pages are clean, bright and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JARBOOKSELL,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"
by
Doreen Virtue
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781401904746
ISBN: 1401904742
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-eress"
by
Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A. (Read by)
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401910709
ISBN: 140191070X
Description: New in new dust jacket. 4 CDs. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and Source-Eress
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: Fine. Creases to spine of jacket, slight wear, book and pages mint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses & Angels
by
Virtue, Doreen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401904746
ISBN: 1401904742
Description: New. 1401904742 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Goddesses & Angels
by
Virtue, Doreen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401904746
ISBN: 1401904742
Description: New. 1401904742 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Goddesses & Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"
by
Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401904746
ISBN: 1401904742
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Goddesses & Angels 4-Cd: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"
by
Virtue, Doreen
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401910709
ISBN: 140191070X
Description: New. 140191070X This is an audio cd. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whiteysbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses & Angels
by
Virtue, Doreen
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781401904746
ISBN: 1401904742
Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses and Angels [Hardcover] By Virtue, Doreen
by
Doreen Virtue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: New. 1ST EDITION/ FIRST PRINTING, 2005. HB. NEW CONDITION. CLEAN/ UNMARKED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and Source-Eress
by
Virtue, Doreen
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 231pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High Priestess and "Source-Eress"
by
Virtue, Doreen
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "As you read this fascinating book, you'll find that you can heal yourself and others; rapidly manifest your heart's desires; and commune with angels, goddesses, fairies, and ascended masters! In this true spiritual adventure story and reference book, Doreen Virtue writes about the enlightened beings who can unolck the magical gifts within you. " The jacket is a bit edgeworn and soiled, but it has not been price-clipped. The cover has light ... read more
|
|
Goddesses and Angels
by
Doreen Virtue
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High Priestess and Source-Eress
by
Virtue, Doreen
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: New in a New dustjacket, read more
|
|
Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High Priestess and Source-Eress
by
Virtue, Doreen
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. As you read this fascinating book, you'll find that you can heal yourself and others; rapidly manifest your heart's desires; and commune with angels, goddesses, fairies, and ascended masters! In this true spiritual adventure story and reference book, Doreen writes about the enlightened beings who can unlock the magical gifts within you. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses & Angels 4-Cd: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"
by
Virtue, Doreen
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401910709
ISBN: 140191070X
Description: New. 140191070X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Goddesses & Angels 4-Cd: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess and "Source-Eress"
by
Doreen Virtue
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781401910709
ISBN: 140191070X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goddesses and Angels
by
Virtue, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401904739
ISBN: 1401904734
Description: New. 1401904734 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
| | |