Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Dr. Hass writes about parenthood as an opportunity for the father. He shows how taking an active role in children's care can have a positive effect on a man's self-esteem and self-confidence, making him happier and more fulfilled.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children
(114 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., And Hass, Dr Aaron
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., And Hass, Dr Aaron
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., And Hass, Dr Aaron
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., and Hass, Dr Aaron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked, no folds or creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Aaron Hass
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., and Hass, Dr Aaron
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Szabo ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Fine. 0671875825 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very Good. 0671875825 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed
by
Their Children...
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Good. Just a hint of edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Lives Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
The Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994-06-10
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994-06-10
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. Slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Aaron Hass
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., and Hass, Dr Aaron
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Aaron Hass
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
The Gift of Fatherhood
by
Aaron Hass
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Good. No DJ. Good/softcover Simon & Schuster, pages are discolored but book is still very nice and solid reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Good. 0671875825 little creased and rolled. read more
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Aaron Hass
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Aaron Hass
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very Good. 0671875825 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children
by
Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., and Hass, Dr Aaron
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 7b3, minor shelf/edge wear, writing inside cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Aaron Hass
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994-06-10
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Very Good. Minimal wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Springys Treasures ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Aaron Hass
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Aaron Hass
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children
by
Aaron Hass
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671875824
ISBN: 0671875825
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.