» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children

by Aaron Hass, Ph.D., Dr Aaron Hass

About this title: Dr. Hass writes about parenthood as an opportunity for the father. He shows how taking an active role in children's care can have a positive effect on a man's self-esteem and self-confidence, making him happier and more fulfilled.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., And Hass, Dr Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., And Hass, Dr Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., And Hass, Dr Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children

by Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., and Hass, Dr Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked, no folds or creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Aaron Hass

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children

by Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., and Hass, Dr Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Hass, Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Fine. 0671875825 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Hass, Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very Good. 0671875825 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed

by Their Children...

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Good. Just a hint of edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Lives Are Transformed By Their Children used book

The Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Lives Are Transformed By Their Children

by Hass, Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

The Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Hass, Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

The Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Hass, Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Aaron Hass

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children

by Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., and Hass, Dr Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Aaron Hass

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gift of Fatherhood used book

The Gift of Fatherhood

by Aaron Hass

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Good. No DJ. Good/softcover Simon & Schuster, pages are discolored but book is still very nice and solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Hass, Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Good. 0671875825 little creased and rolled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Aaron Hass

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Aaron Hass

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Hass, Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very Good. 0671875825 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed by Their Children

by Hass, Aaron, Ph.D., and Hass, Dr Aaron

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 7b3, minor shelf/edge wear, writing inside cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Aaron Hass

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Aaron Hass

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Aaron Hass

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children used book

Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live Are Transformed By Their Children

by Aaron Hass

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671875824 ISBN: 0671875825

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.