Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For the DIY-er who wants to build a new home from scratch, add on an addition, or tackle a major renovation, the mix of articles featured in this guide shows how to do it right the first time - from trueing up a mudsill and cutting multiple parts all at once (a tremendous timesaver) to selecting headers, erecting trusses, and completing cathedral and coffered ceilings. Each project is accompanied by step-by-step instructions and extensive color photos and illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: Fine. 1561587583 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: Very Good. 1561587583 Very Good Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: Good. 1561587583 Good Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 5/4/2005
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: Very Good. 1561587583 Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: Very Good. 1561587583 Very Good Condition, Nick to Edge of Book, Tight Binding, text Very Clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: Very Good. 1561587583 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, text Very Clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: Fine. 1561587583 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: Very Good. Clean Copy, We Ship With USPS. Multiple Copies Available On Most Taunton Book Titles. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JRH Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings
by
Editors Of Fine Homebuilding
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings
by
Editors Of Fine Homebuilding
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: New. 1561587583 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: New. 1561587583 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings
by
Fine Homebuilding (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Pros By Pros. New read more
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2005-05-10
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings
by
Fine Homebuilding
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings
by
Fine Homebuilding
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tauntons for Pros Framing Floors Walls &
by
Fine Homebuilding
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: TAUNTON PRESS @
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings
by
Fine Homebuilding
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros, By Pros) (for Pros, By Pros)
by
Fine Homebuilding
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: Used-Like New. read more
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros, By Pros) (for Pros, By Pros)
by
Fine Homebuilding
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: Used-Very Good. UNUSED. read more
|
|
Framing
by
Editors Of Fine Homebuilding (Edt)
Binding: Hardback
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls, and Ceilings
by
Taunton
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
|
|
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros, By Pros) (for Pros, By Pros)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New titleUpdated_Month1|-1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press Inc, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781561587582
ISBN: 1561587583
Description: Used-Like New. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8974503&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|