New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings

by Fine Homebuilding (Editor)

About this title: For the DIY-er who wants to build a new home from scratch, add on an addition, or tackle a major renovation, the mix of articles featured in this guide shows how to do it right the first time - from trueing up a mudsill and cutting multiple parts all at once (a tremendous timesaver) to selecting headers, erecting trusses, and completing cathedral and coffered ceilings. Each project is accompanied by step-by-step instructions and extensive color photos and illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros) used book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)

price: $3.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: Fine. 1561587583 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros) used book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)

price: $4.80

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: Very Good. 1561587583 Very Good Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros) used book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)

price: $4.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: Good. 1561587583 Good Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros) used book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)

price: $4.91

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 5/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: Very Good. 1561587583 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros) used book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)

price: $5.05

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: Very Good. 1561587583 Very Good Condition, Nick to Edge of Book, Tight Binding, text Very Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros) used book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)

price: $5.05

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: Very Good. 1561587583 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, text Very Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros) used book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)

price: $6.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: Fine. 1561587583 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros) used book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: Very Good. Clean Copy, We Ship With USPS. Multiple Copies Available On Most Taunton Book Titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JRH Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings new book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings

by Editors Of Fine Homebuilding

price: $12.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings new book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings

by Editors Of Fine Homebuilding

price: $13.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros) new book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)

price: $15.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: New. 1561587583 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros) new book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)

price: $15.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: New. 1561587583 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings new book

Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings

by Fine Homebuilding (Editor)

price: $16.16

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Pros By Pros. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros) used book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros By Pros)

price: $4.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings new book

Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings new book

Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tauntons for Pros Framing Floors Walls & new book

Tauntons for Pros Framing Floors Walls &

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TAUNTON PRESS @ ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings new book

Framing: Floors, Walls, and Ceilings

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros, By Pros) (for Pros, By Pros) used book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros, By Pros) (for Pros, By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $13.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros, By Pros) (for Pros, By Pros) used book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros, By Pros) (for Pros, By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $13.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: Used-Very Good. UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Framing new book

Framing

by Editors Of Fine Homebuilding (Edt)

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Framing Floors, Walls, and Ceilings used book

Framing Floors, Walls, and Ceilings

by Taunton

price: $16.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Castlebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros, By Pros) (for Pros, By Pros) used book

Framing Floors, Walls and Ceilings (for Pros, By Pros) (for Pros, By Pros)

price: $17.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New titleUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Inc, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587582 ISBN: 1561587583

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.