» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

by Ted Allen, Bill Bettencourt (Photographer), Stephanie Lyness

About this title: "Queer Eye for the Straight Guy's" food-and-wine expert presents the tempting, delicious, satisfying fare real people really want--without the fuss or formalities. Included are 100 smart, simple recipes for everything from the basics to terrific pastas and fantastic make-ahead crowd-pleasers. 60 photos, 40 in full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes used book

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

by Ted Allen

price: $7.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: Good. Clean ex-library copy. Usual stamps and stickers. Recipes are unmarked and spine without creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes used book

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

by Ted Allen

price: $7.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes used book

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

by Ted Allen

price: $13.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: Like New. INSCRIPTIONED BY THE AUTHOR. Mint condition, minimal shelf wear. Clear plastic DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes used book

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

by Allen, Ted

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 10/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: Very Good. 1400080908 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes new book

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

by Ted Allen

price: $15.39

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: New. Book is new, never used! Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes new book

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

by Allen, Ted / Lyness, Stephanie / Bettencourt, Bill (Photos)

price: $23.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400080908. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes new book

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

by Allen, Ted, and Bettencourt, Bill (Photographer), and Lyness, Stephanie

list price: $27.50

our price: $24.75

you save: $2.75 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes new book

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

by Ted Allen

price: $27.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Food You Want to Eat: used book

The Food You Want to Eat:

by Allen, Ted

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter/ Publishers, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: Near Fine. 100 Smart, Simple Recipes. 192 pp. 4to (small). Paperback in publisher-issued laminate sleeve. Title and other text printed on laminate sleeve. Slight wear and scuffing to plastic. Interior tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes new book

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

by Allen, Ted

price: $16.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Food You Want to Eat new book

The Food You Want to Eat

by Allen, Ted

price: $17.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: BRAND NEW. 1400080908. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipe new book

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipe

by Allen, Ted; Bettencourt, Bill And Lyness

price: $20.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: New. "Queer Eye for the Straight Guy's" food-and-wine expert presents the tempting, delicious, satisfying fare real people really want--without the fuss or formalities. Included are 100 smart, simple recipes for everything from the basics to terrific past... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes new book

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

by Allen, Ted

price: $20.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes new book

The Food You Want to Eat: 100 Smart, Simple Recipes

by Ted Allen

price: $24.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080908 ISBN: 1400080908

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.