» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flashback

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Flashback

by Gary Braver

About this title: In this medical thriller, an apparent Alzheimer's cure is too good to be true. Alzheimer's patients in a clinical trial for Memorine, a drug derived from jellyfish venom, seem to be responding extremely well; in many cases, lost memories return. But there's also this unfortunate side effect--several people taking the drug can't stop inadvertently recalling their worst memories, a state that often leads to murderously violent episodes. Against the potentially dangerous objections of the pharmaceutical company, two men unite to discover the truth about Memorine: Rene Ballard, a nursing home ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Flashback used book

Flashback

by Braver, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780765302519 ISBN: 0765302519

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Braver, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780765302519 ISBN: 0765302519

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Braver, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Braver, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Condition, No Markings, normal wear for rated condition, cover has some shelf wear, creased spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathy's Book Nook, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Braver, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765302519 ISBN: 0765302519

Description: Very Good. 0765302519 Great condition book club Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Braver, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Good. 0765348535 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780765302519 ISBN: 0765302519

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Braver, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780765302519 ISBN: 0765302519

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Braver, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flash Back used book

Flash Back

by Braver, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Light wear bottom cover edges. Few binding creases. Unmarked inside. The sting of a jellyfish opens a pharmaceutical investigation into drugs for the elderly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LilMum's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765302519 ISBN: 0765302519

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765302519 ISBN: 0765302519

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback new book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780765302519 ISBN: 0765302519

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Braver, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback used book

Flashback

by Gary Braver

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348531 ISBN: 0765348535

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flashback new book

Flashback

by Braver, Gary

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 9/15/2005 ISBN-13: 9780765302519 ISBN: 0765302519

Description: New. 0765302519 Thanks X10N. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Medusa's Child

Medusa's Child

by John J Nance (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dune: House Atreides

Dune: House Atreides

by B Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.12!

Magic Bullet

Magic Bullet

by Harry Stein

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Echo Burning

Echo Burning

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.85!

Void Moon

Void Moon

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

The Apprentice

The Apprentice

by Tess Gerritsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.18!