Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Knopf
Date Published: 1984
Description: First edition. Wonderful monograph of his collage style photographs. Text by Lawrence Weshler. A near fine and tight copy with some light bumping to the bottom corners in a very near fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: 1st American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394537337ISBN:0394537335
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition. Unknown printing. 279 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. "Portions of the essay by Lawrence Weschler appeared in the New Yorker in a slightly different form"--T. p. verso. The essay includes bibliographical references. stated 1st edition read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Knopf
Date Published: 1984
Description: First edition of this wonderful monograph of his collage style photographs. Text by Lawrence Weshler. An as new copy in as new dust jacket and still in the original shrinkwrap. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.. "Portions of the essay by Lawrence Weschler appeared in
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394537337ISBN:0394537335
Description: [Color] illustrated. The essay includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Photomontage. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 279. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.. "Portions of the essay by Lawrence Weschler appeared in
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394537337ISBN:0394537335
Description: [Color] illustrated. The essay includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Photomontage. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 279. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.. "Portions of the essay by Lawrence Weschler appeared in
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394537337ISBN:0394537335
Description: [Color] illustrated. The essay includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Photomontage. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.. "Portions of the essay by Lawrence Weschler appeared in
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394537337ISBN:0394537335
Description: [Color] illustrated. The essay includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Photomontage. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Oversized hardcover volume with dust jacket. 279 pages. Gray cloth boards, dust jacket with a photo-mosaic. Binding is tight and strong. Pages are clean and white and unmarked. Handsome photo-mosaics, in Hockney's signature style, throughout. Includes an introductory essay by Lawrence Weschler. Stated first American Printing. As this volume is oversized, extra shipping costs may be requested. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394537337ISBN:0394537335
Description: Near fine. With an essay entitled "True to Life" by Lawrence Weschler. illustrated with 117 plates, mostly in color, plus 53 small in-text figures. 284pp. Square 4to, white cloth. N.Y. : Knopf, (1984). First American Edition. A near fine copy. read more
Edition: First US Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, Italy
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394537337ISBN:0394537335
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394537335. 1st edition. 1st printing. Off white cloth cover in near fine condition. Few rust stains on bottom cover cloth turn-in along with a small rip. Dust jacket slightly rubbed, otherwise near fine condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. (Please read listing to determine if this book comes with a dust jacket ... read more
Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.