» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cameraworks

by David Hockney

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cameraworks used book

Cameraworks

by Hockney, David

price: $200.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Knopf Date Published: 1984

Description: First edition. Wonderful monograph of his collage style photographs. Text by Lawrence Weshler. A near fine and tight copy with some light bumping to the bottom corners in a very near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cameraworks

by Hockney, David. (Photographs) Weschler, Lawrence. (Text)

price: $250.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KNOPF., NY Date Published: 1984

Description: About fine in dj. (3 tiny soil spots at top edge of cloth cover. Trace of faint foxing at top edge) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cameraworks

by Hockney, David, And Weschler, Lawrence

price: $300.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537337 ISBN: 0394537335

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition. Unknown printing. 279 p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. "Portions of the essay by Lawrence Weschler appeared in the New Yorker in a slightly different form"--T. p. verso. The essay includes bibliographical references. stated 1st edition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cameraworks new book

Cameraworks

by Hockney, David

price: $350.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Knopf Date Published: 1984

Description: First edition of this wonderful monograph of his collage style photographs. Text by Lawrence Weshler. An as new copy in as new dust jacket and still in the original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cameraworks / By David Hockney. True to Life / Lawrence Weschler

by Hockney, David

price: $648.80

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. "Portions of the essay by Lawrence Weschler appeared in Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537337 ISBN: 0394537335

Description: [Color] illustrated. The essay includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Photomontage. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 279. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Cameraworks / By David Hockney. True to Life / Lawrence Weschler

by Hockney, David

price: $648.80

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. "Portions of the essay by Lawrence Weschler appeared in Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537337 ISBN: 0394537335

Description: [Color] illustrated. The essay includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Photomontage. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 279. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Cameraworks / By David Hockney. True to Life / Lawrence Weschler

by Hockney, David

price: $959.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. "Portions of the essay by Lawrence Weschler appeared in Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537337 ISBN: 0394537335

Description: [Color] illustrated. The essay includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Photomontage. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cameraworks / By David Hockney. True to Life / Lawrence Weschler

by Hockney, David

price: $959.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. "Portions of the essay by Lawrence Weschler appeared in Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537337 ISBN: 0394537335

Description: [Color] illustrated. The essay includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Photomontage. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cameraworks

by Hockney, David; Weschler, Lawrence

price: $150.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Oversized hardcover volume with dust jacket. 279 pages. Gray cloth boards, dust jacket with a photo-mosaic. Binding is tight and strong. Pages are clean and white and unmarked. Handsome photo-mosaics, in Hockney's signature style, throughout. Includes an introductory essay by Lawrence Weschler. Stated first American Printing. As this volume is oversized, extra shipping costs may be requested. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cameraworks

by Hockney, David

price: $200.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537337 ISBN: 0394537335

Description: Near fine. With an essay entitled "True to Life" by Lawrence Weschler. illustrated with 117 plates, mostly in color, plus 53 small in-text figures. 284pp. Square 4to, white cloth. N.Y. : Knopf, (1984). First American Edition. A near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cameraworks With True to Life By Lawrence Weschler

by David Hockney

price: $323.13

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, Italy Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537337 ISBN: 0394537335

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394537335. 1st edition. 1st printing. Off white cloth cover in near fine condition. Few rust stains on bottom cover cloth turn-in along with a small rip. Dust jacket slightly rubbed, otherwise near fine condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. (Please read listing to determine if this book comes with a dust jacket ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Fine and Rare Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cameraworks

by Hockney, David

price: $200.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1984

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cloth; Square 4to; Date of Publication: '1984'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Photography' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cameraworks

by Hockney, David

price: $377.64

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783463008882 ISBN: 3463008882

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.