» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by Late Show with David Letterman Writers S, David Letterman

About this title: The second volume of the famed lists from the popular late-night television show.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by Late Show With David Letterman Writers S, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by Late Show With David Letterman Writers S, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride new book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by Late Show with David Letterman Writers S, and Letterman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marie's Bargain Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's New Book of Top Ten Lists and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride used book

David Letterman's New Book of Top Ten Lists and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by Letterman, David; O'Donnell, Steve; Gregory, Alex; Hentemann, Mark; Davis, Jill; Harrigan, Matt; Jacobson, Larry; Scheft,...

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by Late Show with David Letterman Writers S, and Letterman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists, 2. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by Late Show with David Letterman Writers S, and Letterman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride new book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by Letterman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: New. 0553102435 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists) used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists)

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by Late Show with David Letterman Writers S, and Letterman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by Late Show with David Letterman Writers S, and Letterman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists) used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists)

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists) used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists)

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists) used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists)

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists) used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists)

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Good. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists) used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists)

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Good. 227x add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists) used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists)

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists) used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists)

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists) used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists)

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists) used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists)

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists) used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists)

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists) used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: and Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride (David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists)

by David Letterman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by Late Show with David Letterman Writers S, and Letterman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride used book

David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists: And Wedding Dress Patterns for the Husky Bride

by Late Show with David Letterman Writers S, and Letterman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553102437 ISBN: 0553102435

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. David Letterman's Book of Top Ten Lists, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.