» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Color!: Punch It Up with Color--The Trading Spaces Way!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Color!: Punch It Up with Color--The Trading Spaces Way!

by Brian Kramer (Editor), Meredith Books (Creator)

About this title: Readers will learn the latest decorating and design techniques showcased on Trading Spaces, while exploring alternative ideas to achieve the custom look they want. This volume uses a series of before and after pictures to show how adding color in various ways can change the mood of an entire room.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Color! : Punch It Up With Color--the Trading Spaces Way! used book

Color! : Punch It Up With Color--the Trading Spaces Way!

by Kramer, Brian (Editor), And Meredith Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: TLC Publishing (VA) Date Published: 08/2003 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Color! : Punch It Up With Color--the Trading Spaces Way! used book

Color! : Punch It Up With Color--the Trading Spaces Way!

by Kramer, Brian (Editor), And Meredith Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: TLC Publishing (VA) Date Published: 08/2003 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Color! : Punch It Up With Color--the Trading Spaces Way! used book

Color! : Punch It Up With Color--the Trading Spaces Way!

by Kramer, Brian (Editor), And Meredith Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: TLC Publishing (VA) Date Published: 08/2003 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! new book

Trading Spaces: Color!

by Editor-Brian Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TLC Date Published: 2003-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: New in New jacket. ISBN 9780696217265 Fast Shipping. Packaged Carefully. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks-Video-Music, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces Color used book

Trading Spaces Color

by Meredith Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trading Spaces, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces Color used book

Trading Spaces Color

by Meredith Books

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trading Spaces, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces Color used book

Trading Spaces Color

by Meredith Books

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trading Spaces, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! new book

Trading Spaces: Color!

by Brian Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TLC ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

by Brian Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TLC ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! new book

Trading Spaces: Color!

by Editor-Brian Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TLC Date Published: 2003-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: New. BRAND NEW! (MINT: never opened! ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! new book

Trading Spaces: Color!

by Editor-Brian Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TLC Date Published: 2003-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder_oversized. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! new book

Trading Spaces: Color!

by Editor-Brian Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TLC Date Published: 2003-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder_Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

by Kramer, Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Used; Very Good. Very light wear to covers; otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

by Brian Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TLC ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TLC ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces Color used book

Trading Spaces Color

by Meredith Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trading Spaces, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

by Trading Spaces

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trading Spaces: Color! used book

Trading Spaces: Color!

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TLC Date Published: 2003-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780696217265 ISBN: 0696217260

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.