Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: "Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul" celebrates felines and the people who love them, in all their varied splendor--their independence, their mystique, their playfulness, and even their disdain.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm
(60 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm
by
Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Becker, Marty, D.V. M
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
karen dubrawsky ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lovers Soul-Stories of Feline Affection
by
Jack Canfield
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC
Date Published: 2006
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HCI
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HCI
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439866590
ISBN: 0439866596
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm
by
Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Becker, Marty, D.V.M
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm
by
Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Becker, Marty, D.V. M
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). Audience: General/trade. Nice clean copy, very good condition, wonderful stories of precious kitties like yours and mine. Size 5 1/2" x 8 1/2", 400 good unmarked pages. Great copy! read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery a...
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Good. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen; Marty Becker D.V.M.; Carol Kline; Amy D. Shojai; Jack Canfield
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HCI
Date Published: 2005-09-27
ISBN-13: 9780439866590
ISBN: 0439866596
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen; Marty Becker D.V.M.; Carol Kline; Amy D. Shojai; Jack Canfield
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HCI
Date Published: 2005-09-27
ISBN-13: 9780439866590
ISBN: 0439866596
Description: Good. Cover damage. read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm
by
Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Kline, Carol; Hansen, Patty; Shojai, Amy D.
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HCI, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker, Corl Kline, Amy D. Shojai
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439866590
ISBN: 0439866596
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm
by
Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Becker, Marty, D.V.M
list price: $14.95
our price: $13.46
you save: $1.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm
by
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kline, Carol; Hansen, Patty; Shojai, Amy D.
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Health Communications, Inc, Deerfield Beach, Fl.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Fine. 8vo. xiv, 400pp. Or card covers. Near new copy. In the tradition of the Chicken Soup series here are numerous stories celebrating the special bond we share with our cats. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence Jones ,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm
by
Canfield, Jack Et Al
Ships from
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439866590
ISBN: 0439866596
Description: Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations.400 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beulah Park Books ,
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm
by
Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kline, Carol; Hansen, Patty; Shojai, Amy D. Canfield
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholasitc Inc
Date Published: 2006
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm
by
Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kline, Carol; Hansen, Patty; Shojai, Amy D. Canfield
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholasitc Inc
Date Published: 2006
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HCI
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HCI
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HCI
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HCI
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HCI
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HCI
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
by
Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HCI
ISBN-13: 9780757303326
ISBN: 0757303323
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
rating
4 out of 5
Oct 30, 2009
By Jessica ,
The United States
"Great read, especially after having lost my our furry ball of love."
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 14, 2009
By Engy ,
The United States
"Wonderful stories about our feline friends."
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 9, 2009
By Tigerstarz ,
The United States
"Filled with so many stories that range from being hilarious, to just outright touching. It's perfect for a cat-lover or any animal-lover as well with awesome tales of cats across the world. One of the best books that I've read in a while!"
rating
5 out of 5
Jul 5, 2009
By Lea ,
Ames, IA
"I love cats, so I absolutely adored this book. It made me cry at times and laugh out loud at others."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Chicken Soup for the Cat & Dog Lover's Soul: Celebrating Pets as Family with Stories about Cats, Dogs and Other Critters
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.99!
Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul
by
Jack Canfield, Carol Kline, Mark Victor Hansen
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.00!
Chicken Soup for the Dog Lover's Soul: Stories of Canine Companionship, Comedy and Courage
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker, D.V.M
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.97!
Chicken Soup for the Unsinkable Soul: 101 Inspirational Stories of Overcoming Life's Challenges
by
Jack Canfield, Heather McNamara, Mark Victor Hansen
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.69!
Chicken Soup for the Soul: Celebrates Cats and the People Who Love Them
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Sharon Wohlmuth (Photographer)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.89!
Chicken Soup for the Nurse's Soul: 101 Stories to Celebrate, Honor and Inspire the Nursing Profession
by
Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell-Autio, R.N.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $9.00!