» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker, D.V.M

About this title: "Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul" celebrates felines and the people who love them, in all their varied splendor--their independence, their mystique, their playfulness, and even their disdain.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm new book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Becker, Marty, D.V. M

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: karen dubrawsky, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lovers Soul-Stories of Feline Affection

by Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC Date Published: 2006

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439866590 ISBN: 0439866596

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Becker, Marty, D.V.M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Becker, Marty, D.V. M

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). Audience: General/trade. Nice clean copy, very good condition, wonderful stories of precious kitties like yours and mine. Size 5 1/2" x 8 1/2", 400 good unmarked pages. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babyboomerbooksusa, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery a... used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery a...

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Good. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen; Marty Becker D.V.M.; Carol Kline; Amy D. Shojai; Jack Canfield

price: $8.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780439866590 ISBN: 0439866596

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen; Marty Becker D.V.M.; Carol Kline; Amy D. Shojai; Jack Canfield

price: $8.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780439866590 ISBN: 0439866596

Description: Good. Cover damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm

by Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Kline, Carol; Hansen, Patty; Shojai, Amy D.

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HCI, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker, Corl Kline, Amy D. Shojai

price: $9.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439866590 ISBN: 0439866596

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm new book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Becker, Marty, D.V.M

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Paperback Health Communications). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kline, Carol; Hansen, Patty; Shojai, Amy D.

price: $18.97

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Health Communications, Inc, Deerfield Beach, Fl. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Fine. 8vo. xiv, 400pp. Or card covers. Near new copy. In the tradition of the Chicken Soup series here are numerous stories celebrating the special bond we share with our cats. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm

by Canfield, Jack Et Al

price: $18.97

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439866590 ISBN: 0439866596

Description: Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations.400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm

by Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kline, Carol; Hansen, Patty; Shojai, Amy D. Canfield

price: $19.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholasitc Inc Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm

by Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kline, Carol; Hansen, Patty; Shojai, Amy D. Canfield

price: $19.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholasitc Inc Date Published: 2006

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker D.V.M., Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai, Jack Canfield

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757303326 ISBN: 0757303323

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 30, 2009
By Jessica, The United States

"Great read, especially after having lost my our furry ball of love."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 14, 2009
By Engy, The United States

"Wonderful stories about our feline friends."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 9, 2009
By Tigerstarz, The United States

"Filled with so many stories that range from being hilarious, to just outright touching.
It's perfect for a cat-lover or any animal-lover as well with awesome tales of cats across the world.
One of the best books that I've read in a while!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 5, 2009
By Lea, Ames, IA

"I love cats, so I absolutely adored this book. It made me cry at times and laugh out loud at others."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker, D.V.M

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.