» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Building Dynamic Faith

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

About this title: Though perhaps better known for political activism through his creation of the Moral Majority, the late Dr. Jerry Falwell's personal activities confirmed his passion for being a pastor and a Christian educator. Out of this desire to teach and lead, he wrote Building Dynamic Faith so that readers would know God better and see their lives radically ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Falwell, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780529121332 ISBN: 0529121336

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith new book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Falwell, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 10/17/2005 ISBN-13: 9780529121332 ISBN: 0529121336

Description: New. 0529121336 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y60F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Falwell, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780529121332 ISBN: 0529121336

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780529121332 ISBN: 0529121336

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A nice, clean copy! Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780529121332 ISBN: 0529121336

Description: Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith new book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780849919831 ISBN: 0849919835

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Falwell, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780529121332 ISBN: 0529121336

Description: Fine. 0529121336 Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Book itself is new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780529121332 ISBN: 0529121336

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849919831 ISBN: 0849919835

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780849919831 ISBN: 0849919835

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780849919831 ISBN: 0849919835

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith new book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780849919831 ISBN: 0849919835

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780529121332 ISBN: 0529121336

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780529121332 ISBN: 0529121336

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. code2985-GE5*1 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith Uu used book

Building Dynamic Faith Uu

by Jerry Falwell

price: $2.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780849919831 ISBN: 0849919835

Description: Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith Uu used book

Building Dynamic Faith Uu

by Jerry Falwell

price: $2.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780849919831 ISBN: 0849919835

Description: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith new book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $3.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780849919831 ISBN: 0849919835

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849919831 ISBN: 0849919835

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780529121332 ISBN: 0529121336

Description: Fine in ln jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, tight. The dust jacket has some slight soiling and edgewear over all. Nonfiction. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith new book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Falwell, Jerry

price: $5.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849928758 ISBN: 0849928753

Description: New. 0849928753 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith new book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Jerry Falwell

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780849928758 ISBN: 0849928753

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith new book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Falwell, Jerry

price: $6.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849919831 ISBN: 0849919835

Description: New. 0849919835 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith used book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Falwell, Jerry

price: $7.29

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780529121332 ISBN: 0529121336

Description: Very Good. 0529121336 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith new book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Falwell, Jerry

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780529121332 ISBN: 0529121336

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW...Nice Gift Quality. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Dynamic Faith new book

Building Dynamic Faith

by Falwell, Jerry

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780849919831 ISBN: 0849919835

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.