New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Brad Kearns, Lance Armstrong (Foreword by)

About this title: The perfect trathlete training guidewhether youre a beginner or are simply looking to improve your performance. .

"Breakthrough Triathlon Training" helps you discover . your own abilities, identify weaknesses, and overcome . pitfalls on the way to triathlon success. Brad . Kearns shows you how to set realistic goals, and . provides all the nuts and bolts of training, including . sample exercises and flexible workout schedules to fit . the demands of everyday life. .

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Very Good. 0071462791 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Very Good. 0071462791 Very Good Condition, Light Coffee Marks on Edge of Book, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Very Good. 0071462791 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Fine. 0071462791 Tight Binding, Never Been Read, Overall Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Good. 0071462791 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad, and Armstrong, Lance (Foreword by)

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training used book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Brad Kearns

price: $8.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-11-11 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: Like New. Like new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $8.73

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. 0071462791 S TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. 0071462791 Brand New! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Brad Kearns

price: $12.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Brad Kearns

price: $14.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $16.68

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. 0071462791 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad, and Armstrong, Lance (Foreword by)

price: $17.06

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns

price: $12.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071462791. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $15.61

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training

by Kearns, Brad

price: $17.10

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Book Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Breakthrough Triathlon Training How to Balance Your Busy Life, Avoid Burn Out and Achieve Triathlon Peak Performance new book

Breakthrough Triathlon Training How to Balance Your Busy Life, Avoid Burn Out and Achieve Triathlon Peak Performance

by Kearns, Brad

price: $26.53

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION-EUROPE Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071462792 ISBN: 0071462791

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (224 pages) helps you discover your own abilities, identify weaknesses, and overcome pitfalls on the way to triathlon success. this title shows you how to set realistic goals, and provides various nuts and bolts of training, including sample exercises and flexible workout schedules to fit the demands of everyday life. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.