New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966

by Bob Dylan, Robert Santelli (Text by)

About this title: Billing itself as an "interactive biography," and produced in conjunction with Martin Scorsese's PBS documentary NO DIRECTION HOME, THE BOB DYLAN SCRAPBOOK journeys from the singer's 1950s Minnesota youth to the motorcycle accident that provided a useful excuse for his mid-'60s career hiatus. Handsomely bound in its own thick cardboard folder, it includes a CD of rare interviews dating from the early 1960s to 2004. The SCRAPBOOK is a treasure trove of loose-leafed facsimile reproductions of Dylan memorabilia, from a newspaper advertisement for his family's furniture business in Hibbing to the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966 new book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966

by Dylan, Bob

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/13/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: New. 0743228286 s from USA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast remainder mark, This item is not available for International or. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966 used book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966

by Dylan, Bob

price: $10.75

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/13/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Fine. 0743228286 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order DJ has small tears on the edges, This item is not available for International or. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 new book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966

by Dylan, Bob, and Santelli, Robert (Text by)

price: $18.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Absolutely brand New in minor damaged on cover case. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 new book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966

by Santelli, Robert; Dylan, Bob

price: $19.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: New. New. Hardcover book in slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Read-A-Book, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: an American Journey, 1956-1966 used book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: an American Journey, 1956-1966

by Bob Dylan

price: $33.50

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2005-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Fine. Fine in publisher's decorated cloth boards in decorated board slipcase. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 used book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966

by Dylan, Bob And Text By Santelli, Robert

price: $39.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Fine in None, As Issued jacket. A book designed like a scrapbook with a pictorial slipcase. Reproducyions of rare photos, handwritten lyrics a CD of interviews and other removable documents that can be removed from the book and touched. A compahion piece for the martin Scosese movie No Direction Homw: Bob Dylan. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: an American Journey, 1956-1966 new book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: an American Journey, 1956-1966

by Dylan, Bob

price: $61.73

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 279 X 252mm. 64 pgs. An illustrated scrapbook covering the years 1956-66, that has been authorised by Bob Dylan himself. ILLUSTRATIONS (SOME COL. ), PORTS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bob Dylan Scrapbook 1956-1966 used book

Bob Dylan Scrapbook 1956-1966

by Santelli, Robert

price: $75.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster, 2005, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: ISBN 0-7432-2828-6 Quarto (11.0 in. by 10.0 in. ); 64pp.; CD to front pastedown endpaper; fine hardcover; very good slipcase; remainder marks to edge of slipcase; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966 used book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966

by Bob Dylan

price: $5.17

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JJBooksellers LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966 used book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966

by Bob Dylan

price: $6.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966 used book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966

by Dylan, Bob

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/13/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Very Good. 0743228286 A New &Unread book that may have creses, Tears on cover pages or dustjacketIn-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966 used book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966

by Dylan, Bob

price: $7.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Fair. 0743228286 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible water warp--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 used book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966

by Santelli, Robert; Dylan, Bob

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Good in Slip Case jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966 new book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966

by Bob Dylan

price: $14.90

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. BRAND NEW! Book has never been opened or read. Perfect gift condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Stephanie Meyer, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966 new book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966

by Dylan, Bob

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: New. PROMPT ATTENTION. NEW. MINOR CORNER SHELFWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 used book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966

by Santelli, Robert; Dylan, Bob

price: $18.27

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Fine+ in Fine jacket. The book is like new, excellent. The slipcase is also excellent, barely visible rubbing. Audio CD is included. Fun book, lots of pasted in stuff. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: firstfloorfront, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 With Other and Cd (Audio) used book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 With Other and Cd (Audio)

by Dylan, Bob

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 With Other and Cd (Audio) used book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 With Other and Cd (Audio)

by Dylan, Bob

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 With Other and Cd (Audio) new book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 With Other and Cd (Audio)

by Dylan, Bob

price: $21.83

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 With Other and Cd (Audio) new book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 With Other and Cd (Audio)

by Dylan, Bob

price: $21.83

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 With Other and Cd (Audio) new book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 With Other and Cd (Audio)

by Dylan, Bob

price: $21.83

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966: 1956-1966 used book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook, 1956-1966: 1956-1966

by Santelli, Robert; Dylan, Bob

price: $22.45

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: A Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: Near Fine-Slightly Bumped. No Jacket. In a slightly bumped slipcase. sticker with a bent corner on slipcase reads "Companion volume to No Direction Home: Bob Dylan a martin scorsese picture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starr Book Shop, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966 new book

The Bob Dylan Scrapbook: 1956-1966

by Dylan, Bob, and Santelli, Robert (Text by)

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743228282 ISBN: 0743228286

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Beckett, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Bob Dylan Scrapbook 1956 1966 No Cd

by Dylan, Bob

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9781135764517 ISBN: 1135764514

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more