» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blackberry for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blackberry for Dummies

by Robert Kao, Dante Sarigumba

About this title: Is your BlackBerry (or the one you're thinking about getting) a full-fledged PDA (Personal Data Assistant), a hand-held mini-computer, a high-tech organizer, or a cell phone? The answer is yes. It's all of those and more. Whether you're considering getting a BlackBerry and want to know what it can do for you or whether you own one and want to learn how it can do more, this is the BlackBerry book to pick. It provides explanations of core BlackBerry features plus real-world tips and tricks to help you get more out of e-mail, Web browsing, phone functions, business applications, utilities, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Kao, Robert; Sarigumba, Dante

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 10/22/2007 ISBN-13: 9780470180792 ISBN: 047018079X

Description: New. 047018079X Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Kao, Robert; Sarigumba, Dante

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 10/22/2007 ISBN-13: 9780470180792 ISBN: 047018079X

Description: Fine. 047018079X Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. The book has bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Kao, Robert; Sarigumba, Dante

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1/11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780471757412 ISBN: 0471757411

Description: Very Good. 0471757411 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Robert Kao, Dante Sarigumba

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471757412 ISBN: 0471757411

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dante Sarigumba

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471757412 ISBN: 0471757411

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Robert Kao, Dante Sarigumba

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780471757412 ISBN: 0471757411

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dante Sarigumba, Robert Kao

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 10/22/2007 ISBN-13: 9780470180792 ISBN: 047018079X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dante Sarigumba, Robert Kao

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 10/22/2007 ISBN-13: 9780470180792 ISBN: 047018079X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Dante Sarigumba, Robert Kao

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1/11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780471757412 ISBN: 0471757411

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Robert Kao, Dante Sarigumba

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471757412 ISBN: 0471757411

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Robert Kao; Dante Sarigumba

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780470180792 ISBN: 047018079X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Kao, Robert; Sarigumba, Dante

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780471757412 ISBN: 0471757411

Description: New. 0471757411 BRAND NEW BOOK! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Kao, Robert; Sarigumba, Dante

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780471757412 ISBN: 0471757411

Description: Fine. 0471757411 BRAND NEW BOOK! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies used book

Blackberry for Dummies

by Kao, Robert, and Sarigumba, Dante

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471757412 ISBN: 0471757411

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Robert Kao, Dante Sarigumba

price: $2.15

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471757412 ISBN: 0471757411

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Kao, Robert; Sarigumba, Dante

price: $2.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780470180792 ISBN: 047018079X

Description: New. 047018079X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Robert Kao, Dante Sarigumba

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470180792 ISBN: 047018079X

Description: Good. 2007-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Kao, Robert; Sarigumba, Dante

price: $4.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780470180792 ISBN: 047018079X

Description: New. 047018079X SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies used book

Blackberry for Dummies

by Kao, Robert, and Sarigumba, Dante

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471757412 ISBN: 0471757411

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenn Forrester, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Robert Kao~Dante Sarigumba

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470180792 ISBN: 047018079X

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Robert Kao, Dante Sarigumba

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470180792 ISBN: 047018079X

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Robert Kao, Dante Sarigumba

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470180792 ISBN: 047018079X

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Robert Kao; Dante Sarigumba

price: $6.29

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2007-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780470180792 ISBN: 047018079X

Description: Very Good. Looks practically new. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Kao, Robert; Sarigumba, Dante

price: $7.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 4/13/2009 ISBN-13: 9780470457627 ISBN: 0470457627

Description: New. 0470457627 NEW BOOK WITH MINIMAL SHELFWEAR! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Blackberry for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Kao, Robert; Sarigumba, Dante

price: $7.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 4/13/2009 ISBN-13: 9780470457627 ISBN: 0470457627

Description: Fine. 0470457627 NEW BOOK WITH MINIMAL SHELFWEAR! ! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 23, 2009
By Amy, Victoria, BC, Canada

"Why do I resort to paper when this information should all be online? Well, I don't know, but it works for me. This is concise, clear, well organized, chatty and helpful! I've even taken it with me for bedtime reading. I'm glad to have it and have referenced it many times."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Found it generally useful, Oct 12, 2007
By srepard, Homewood, IL

"Several features that are in my Blackberry 8700 C were not in the book. Don't have time to enumerate them, but found the book foundationally sound and useful enough to get me up and running on the BB. This book really focuses on the 7700 series, but again, I found it useful."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.