About this title: From the quote aficionado to the historical researcher, fans of Bartlett's will be thrilled to see BARTLETT'S BIBLE QUOTATIONS. Assembled in a new format to delight both researchers and casual readers, BARTLETT'S BIBLE QUOTATIONS is an essential collection of Bible quotes pulled from the prestigious BARTLETT'S FAMILIAR QUOTATIONS. It is both a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316014205ISBN:0316014206
Description: Very Good. 0316014206 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 10/26/2005
ISBN-13:9780316014205ISBN:0316014206
Description: Fair. 0316014206 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005-10-26
ISBN-13:9780316014205ISBN:0316014206
Description: Like New. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780316014205ISBN:0316014206
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing hard cover. Near new. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 38651
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover without jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2005-10-26
ISBN-13:9780316014205ISBN:0316014206
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316014205. read more
Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780316014205ISBN:0316014206
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780316014205ISBN:0316014206
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Edition: First Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780316014205ISBN:0316014206
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket: Bump to tail of spine. Light wear to dust jacket. 240 pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.