» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by John Bartlett, Bruce Feiler (Foreword by)

About this title: From the quote aficionado to the historical researcher, fans of Bartlett's will be thrilled to see BARTLETT'S BIBLE QUOTATIONS. Assembled in a new format to delight both researchers and casual readers, BARTLETT'S BIBLE QUOTATIONS is an essential collection of Bible quotes pulled from the prestigious BARTLETT'S FAMILIAR QUOTATIONS. It is both a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Very Good. 0316014206 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by John Bartlett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations new book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John

price: $3.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: New. 0316014206 Thankyou for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations new book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: New. 0316014206 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 10/26/2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Fair. 0316014206 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by John Bartlett

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by John Bartlett; Contributor-Bruce Feiler

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Like New. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John, and Feiler, Bruce (Foreword by)

price: $6.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing hard cover. Near new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by John Bartlett; Contributor-Bruce Feiler

price: $7.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 38651

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover without jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations new book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John, and Feiler, Bruce (Foreword by)

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.95

you save: $2.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations new book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John R.

price: $13.33

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: New in New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 224pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations new book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John R.

price: $13.33

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: New in New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 224pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations new book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John

price: $13.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations new book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John

price: $13.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations new book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John (Editor) / Feiler, Bruce (Frw)

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2005-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316014205. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Very Good. 0316014206 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by John Bartlett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by John Bartlett

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by John Bartlett

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by John Bartlett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by John Bartlett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Very Good. 0316014206 224 pp. hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bartlett's Bible Quotations used book

Bartlett's Bible Quotations

by Bartlett, John; Feiler, Bruce

price: $7.65

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316014205 ISBN: 0316014206

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket: Bump to tail of spine. Light wear to dust jacket. 240 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.