» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alex Rider: The Gadgets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: As fans of teen spy Alex Rider know, nothing is more fun or mind-boggling than the gadgets that help free him from tight spots. Now, for the first time, readers can glimpse the secret files and blueprints that detail each gadget. Philomel

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure) used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure)

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399244865 ISBN: 0399244867

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure) used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure)

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399244865 ISBN: 0399244867

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure) used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure)

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399244865 ISBN: 0399244867

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure) used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure)

by Horowitz, Anthony

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399244865 ISBN: 0399244867

Description: Fine. 0399244867. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure) used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure)

by Horowitz, Anthony

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399244865 ISBN: 0399244867

Description: Fine. 0399244867 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Remainder mark Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 11. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure) used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure)

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2006-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780399244865 ISBN: 0399244867

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with very light all-around wear. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure) new book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure)

by Horowitz, Anthony

price: $3.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399244865 ISBN: 0399244867

Description: New. 0399244867 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gadgets: an Alex Rider Adventure used book

Gadgets: an Alex Rider Adventure

by Horowitz, Anthony, Lawson, John

price: $5.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780399244865 ISBN: 0399244867

Description: Used-Like New. No Jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; Edge Wear; book has minor shelf wear; Like new condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure) new book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider Adventure)

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399244865 ISBN: 0399244867

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alex Rider: The Gadgets used book

Alex Rider: The Gadgets

by Horowitz, Anthony, and Fortune, Emil

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrations Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399244865 ISBN: 0399244867

Description: Lawson, John, Ed.D. Fine. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, never read, no reader/library marks, sm remainder marks btm edge, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 42 numbered pgs., Audience: Children/juvenile. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406301816 ISBN: 1406301817

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844281169 ISBN: 1844281167

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844281169 ISBN: 1844281167

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844281169 ISBN: 1844281167

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844281169 ISBN: 1844281167

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844281169 ISBN: 1844281167

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844281169 ISBN: 1844281167

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844281169 ISBN: 1844281167

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider)

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406301816 ISBN: 1406301817

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider)

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406301816 ISBN: 1406301817

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406301816 ISBN: 1406301817

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets (Alex Rider)

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406301816 ISBN: 1406301817

Description: Good. Small tear to top corner of page 16; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844285471 ISBN: 1844285472

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844285471 ISBN: 1844285472

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Alex Rider: the Gadgets

by Anthony Horowitz

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844281169 ISBN: 1844281167

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 15, 2009
By Misha, London, H9, The United Kingdom

"Could've been better"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 21, 2008
By Emma, The United States

"I love Smithers' inventions/gadgets! They are so cool and they always help Alex, even if they seem really weird. Go Smithers! This book isn't terribly exciting, just blueprints of Smithers' inventions that assisted Alex, from Stormbreaker to Scorpia, and their descriptions. But it's still pretty cool."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 19, 2008
By McKay, Prosser, WA

"I want to hire Smithers to make some of these gadgets for me. Check it OUT."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 27, 2008
By Charlotte, Leicester , The United Kingdom

"i think that this book is a boy book because as i was reading it i wasnt toltally sure aobut the surroundings and got quite confused."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Alex Rider: The Gadgets by Anthony Horowitz, John Lawson, Ed.D. (Illustrator), Emil Fortune

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
11 of 15 (73%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Scorpia

Scorpia

by Anthony Horowitz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Falcon's Malteser

The Falcon's Malteser

by Anthony Horowitz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Snakehead

Snakehead

by Anthony Horowitz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Nightrise

Nightrise

by Anthony Horowitz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.35!

The Devil and His Boy

The Devil and His Boy

by Anthony Horowitz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Migraine

Migraine

by Oliver Sacks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.45!