» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sports and Exercise Medicine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sports and Exercise Medicine

by Robert C Roach (Editor), Stephen C Wood (Editor)

About this title: This work in the "Lung Biology in Health and Disease" series presents current perspectives and special issues in sports medicine and pulmonary biology, providing information on a broad variety of topics. The effect of training on respiratory muscles in conjunction with the respiratory centers, the conducting nerves and the rib cage and abdomen, is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sports and Exercise Medicine used book

Sports and Exercise Medicine

by Roach, Robert C (Editor), And Wood, Stephen C

price: $4.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76) used book

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76)

by Stephen C. Wood, Robert C. Roach

price: $8.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1/15/1994 ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) used book

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

by Stephen C. Wood, Robert C.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76) used book

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76)

by Wood, Stephen C.; Roach, Robert C.

price: $21.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marcel Dekker ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: Good. 0824791908 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76) used book

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76)

by Stephen C. Wood

price: $25.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1994-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: Very Good. 0824791908. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health & Disease) used book

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health & Disease)

price: $36.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: 1994-05-20. Marcel Dekker Ltd. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76) new book

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76)

by Wood, Stephen C.; Roach, Robert C.

price: $83.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marcel Dekker ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: New. 0824791908 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76) new book

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76)

by Wood, Stephen C.; Roach, Robert C.

price: $97.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: New. 0824791908. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sports and Exercise Medicine new book

Sports and Exercise Medicine

by Wood, Stephen C., Roach, Robert C.,

price: $105.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Sports and Exercise Medicine new book

Sports and Exercise Medicine

by Wood, Stephen C., Roach, Robert C.,

price: $107.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Sports and Exercise Medicine used book

Sports and Exercise Medicine

by Stephen C. Wood

price: $112.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76) used book

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76)

by Wood, Stephen C.

price: $198.83

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 15/01/1994 ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76) used book

Sports and Exercise Medicine (Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 76)

by Wood, Stephen C.

price: $208.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1-15-94 ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sports and Exercise Medicine used book

Sports and Exercise Medicine

by Roach, Robert C (Editor), and Wood, Stephen C (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lung Biology in Health and Disease, 76. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Sports and Exercise Medicine used book

Sports and Exercise Medicine

by Roach, Robert C (Editor), and Wood, Stephen C (Editor)

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780824791902 ISBN: 0824791908

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lung Biology in Health and Disease, 76. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.