» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Lorna R Vanderhaeghe

About this title: Get a Grip on Arthritis and other Inflammatory disorders provides natural relief for the pain from the swelling and destruction that inflammation causes the body. Conventional pain and anti-inflammatory medications have serious side effects, including bleeding ulcers, digestive complaints and joint destructionj. This book will tell you what combinations of foods, vitamins, minerals, herbs and other supplements will prevent further damage, treat your existing condition and heal damaged tissues-all while relieving the pain of inflammation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna R

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, stk #2514a9. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna R

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis

by Lorna Vanderhaeghe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Preferred Nutrition Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Lorna R. Vanderhaeghe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Lorna R. Vanderhaeghe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Lorna R. Vanderhaeghe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Lorna R. Vanderhaeghe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis

by Lorna Vanderhaeghe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna R

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis

by Lorna R. Vanderhaeghe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna R

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis

by Lorna R. Vanderhaeghe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna R

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna R

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna R

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna

price: $3.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Preferred Nutrition ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Fine. 097318034X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis and Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis and Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna R.

price: $3.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Good. [S] Light edge & corner wear to wraps. Light rubbing to wraps. Random acts of multi-color highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis

by Lorna Vanderhaeghe

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Preferred Nutrition Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is scuffing and edgewear to the front and back covers. Nonfiction. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders new book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Lorna R. Vanderhaeghe

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications Date Published: 2004-11 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: New in No jacket. New soft cover from bookstore. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks. May show light shelf wear from store display. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications, Limited, Etobicoke, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Very Good. Dampstains on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna R.

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications, Limited, Etobicoke, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Very Good. Soft cover has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, tiny chips, one page has soil mark, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders new book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: And Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna R

list price: $10.95

our price: $9.31

you save: $1.64 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders new book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Vanderhaeghe, Lorna R.

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications, Limited, Etobicoke, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: New. New still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Lorna R. Vanderhaeghe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders used book

Get a Grip on Arthritis: and Other Inflammatory Disorders

by Lorna R. Vanderhaeghe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bearing Marketing Communications ISBN-13: 9780973180343 ISBN: 097318034X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.